Friendlies Clubs
MTK Budapest 2-3 Kecskeméti TE
MTK Budapest vs Kecskeméti TE finished 2-3 in Friendlies Clubs. Head to head: No scored head-to-head meetings before 04 Jul 2026. Home form: W W W D W; Away form: W L L. Forecast and odds: Advice: Combo Double chance : MTK Budapest or draw and +1.5 goals; Favourite: MTK Budapest; Home: 45%; Draw: 45%; Away: 10%; Match Winner: 1.57 / 4.1 / 4.6. Also shown: lineups, recent team results, forecast, match preview.
Match preview 2 facts
Form before this match (04 Jul 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.
Home form
W W W D W
Matches: 5 · 13 pts, goals 15-7, 3.00 scored/match, 1.40 conceded/match
Away form
W L L
Matches: 3 · 3 pts, goals 7-7, 2.33 scored/match, 2.33 conceded/match
Latest team results
Latest 12 recorded results shown; this match is excluded. Includes 12 after this match (04 Jul 2026). These rows are separate from the pre-match sample. Form badges refer to the period before each listed fixture.
Showing 8 of 12 team results.
Show 4 more team resultsHide 4 team results
Lineups & managers
MTK Budapest
Manager Mate PinezitsKecskeméti TE
Manager Krisztian TimarForecast and odds
AdviceCombo Double chance : MTK Budapest or draw and +1.5 goals
FavouriteMTK Budapest
Home45%
Draw45%
Away10%
Match Winner1.57 / 4.1 / 4.6