Friendlies Clubs
MTK Budapest 4-2 Kazincbarcikai
MTK Budapest vs Kazincbarcikai finished 4-2 in Friendlies Clubs. Head to head: No scored head-to-head meetings before 26 Jun 2026. Home form: W D W; Away form: W W W D. Forecast and odds: Advice: Double chance : draw or Kazincbarcikai; Favourite: Kazincbarcikai; Home: 10%; Draw: 45%; Away: 45%; Match Winner: 1.5 / 4 / 4.8. Also shown: recent team results, forecast, match preview.
Match preview 2 facts
Form before this match (26 Jun 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.
Home form
W D W
Matches: 3 · 7 pts, goals 8-4, 2.67 scored/match, 1.33 conceded/match
Away form
W W W D
Matches: 4 · 10 pts, goals 9-3, 2.25 scored/match, 0.75 conceded/match
Latest team results
Latest 12 recorded results shown; this match is excluded. Includes 12 after this match (26 Jun 2026). These rows are separate from the pre-match sample. Form badges refer to the period before each listed fixture.
Showing 8 of 12 team results.
Show 4 more team resultsHide 4 team results
Forecast and odds
AdviceDouble chance : draw or Kazincbarcikai
FavouriteKazincbarcikai
Home10%
Draw45%
Away45%
Match Winner1.5 / 4 / 4.8