Menu

Super League

Sogdiana 2-1 Qizilqum

Sogdiana vs Qizilqum finished 2-1 in Super League. Key event: 38' L. Doriev (Normal Goal). Head to head: H2H last 1 before 18 Aug 2026: 1 W / 0 D / 0 L for Sogdiana. Home form: W W W L L; Away form: W L W L D. Forecast and odds: Advice: Double chance : Sogdiana or draw; Favourite: Sogdiana; Home: 45%; Draw: 45%; Away: 10%; Match Winner: 1.8 / 3.3 / 3.85. Also shown: timeline, recent team results, head-to-head, forecast, match preview.

Match preview 2 facts

Form before this match (18 Aug 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.

Home form W W W L L Matches: 5 · 9 pts, goals 9-10, 1.80 scored/match, 2.00 conceded/match
Away form W L W L D Matches: 5 · 7 pts, goals 6-7, 1.20 scored/match, 1.40 conceded/match

Timeline 18 events

The goal sequence could not be confirmed against the final score. Available events are shown below.

38' Goal L. Doriev Sogdiana Normal Goal
39' Goal L. Doriev Sogdiana Normal Goal
46' Sub L. Ratkovic Qizilqum replaced by R. Roziev
50' Yellow N. Soyibov Sogdiana N. Soyibov - Yellow Card
53' Goal O. Jurakuziev Qizilqum Normal Goal
55' Sub O. Karimov Sogdiana replaced by J. Kakhramonov
55' Sub P. Micin Sogdiana replaced by D. Zajmovic
56' Yellow Maykon Douglas Qizilqum Maykon Douglas - Yellow Card
57' Yellow S. Mavlonkulov Sogdiana S. Mavlonkulov - Yellow Card
58' Yellow S. Mavlonkulov Sogdiana S. Mavlonkulov - Yellow Card
70' Sub B. Dzhumatov Sogdiana replaced by A. Abdurashidov
70' Sub S. Mavlonkulov Sogdiana replaced by Z. Urinboev
Show 6 more timeline eventsHide 6 timeline events
72' Sub S. Rakhmatullaev Qizilqum replaced by J. Jigauri
72' Sub S. Turopov Qizilqum replaced by F. Jumankuziev
75' Goal D. Zajmovic Sogdiana Normal Goal
78' Sub Maykon Douglas Qizilqum replaced by F. Juraev
86' Sub D. Rahmatilloyev Qizilqum replaced by I. Vakhobov
88' Sub L. Doriev Sogdiana replaced by S. Sultonmurodov

Forecast and odds

AdviceDouble chance : Sogdiana or draw
FavouriteSogdiana
Home45%
Draw45%
Away10%
Match Winner1.8 / 3.3 / 3.85

Your privacy choices

Optional BADB measurement

Help BADB measure visits from official social posts. The site works if you reject.