Super League
Sogdiana 2-1 Qizilqum
Sogdiana vs Qizilqum finished 2-1 in Super League. Key event: 38' L. Doriev (Normal Goal). Head to head: H2H last 1 before 18 Aug 2026: 1 W / 0 D / 0 L for Sogdiana. Home form: W W W L L; Away form: W L W L D. Forecast and odds: Advice: Double chance : Sogdiana or draw; Favourite: Sogdiana; Home: 45%; Draw: 45%; Away: 10%; Match Winner: 1.8 / 3.3 / 3.85. Also shown: timeline, recent team results, head-to-head, forecast, match preview.
Match preview 2 facts
Form before this match (18 Aug 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.
Home form
W W W L L
Matches: 5 · 9 pts, goals 9-10, 1.80 scored/match, 2.00 conceded/match
Away form
W L W L D
Matches: 5 · 7 pts, goals 6-7, 1.20 scored/match, 1.40 conceded/match
Timeline 18 events
The goal sequence could not be confirmed against the final score. Available events are shown below.
38'
⚽
Goal
L. Doriev
Sogdiana Normal Goal
39'
⚽
Goal
L. Doriev
Sogdiana Normal Goal
46'
↔
Sub
L. Ratkovic
Qizilqum replaced by R. Roziev
50'
Yellow
N. Soyibov
Sogdiana N. Soyibov - Yellow Card
53'
⚽
Goal
O. Jurakuziev
Qizilqum Normal Goal
55'
↔
Sub
O. Karimov
Sogdiana replaced by J. Kakhramonov
55'
↔
Sub
P. Micin
Sogdiana replaced by D. Zajmovic
56'
Yellow
Maykon Douglas
Qizilqum Maykon Douglas - Yellow Card
57'
Yellow
S. Mavlonkulov
Sogdiana S. Mavlonkulov - Yellow Card
58'
Yellow
S. Mavlonkulov
Sogdiana S. Mavlonkulov - Yellow Card
70'
↔
Sub
B. Dzhumatov
Sogdiana replaced by A. Abdurashidov
70'
↔
Sub
S. Mavlonkulov
Sogdiana replaced by Z. Urinboev
Show 6 more timeline eventsHide 6 timeline events
Head-to-head Meetings: 1
Sogdiana leads the last 1 head-to-head meeting: 1 win, 0 losses, 0 draws. Latest meeting: 13 Apr 2026 · Qizilqum vs Sogdiana · 1 - 3.
Latest 1 recorded results shown; this match is excluded. These rows are separate from the pre-match sample.
Latest team results
Latest 12 recorded results shown; this match is excluded. Includes 12 after this match (18 Aug 2026). These rows are separate from the pre-match sample. Form badges refer to the period before each listed fixture.
Showing 8 of 12 team results.
Show 4 more team resultsHide 4 team results
Forecast and odds
AdviceDouble chance : Sogdiana or draw
FavouriteSogdiana
Home45%
Draw45%
Away10%
Match Winner1.8 / 3.3 / 3.85