Superliga
Drenica Skënderaj 0-2 Ballkani
Drenica Skënderaj vs Ballkani finished 0-2 in Superliga. Key event: 70' A. Dosso (Normal Goal). Head to head: H2H last 4 before 28 Aug 2026: 1 W / 0 D / 3 L for Drenica Skënderaj. Home form: D D W W L; Away form: W L W L W. Forecast and odds: Advice: Double chance : draw or Ballkani; Favourite: Ballkani; Home: 10%; Draw: 45%; Away: 45%; Match Winner: 2.75 / 3 / 2.25. Also shown: timeline, recent team results, head-to-head, forecast, match preview.
Match preview 2 facts
Form before this match (28 Aug 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.
Home form
D D W W L
Matches: 5 · 8 pts, goals 7-8, 1.40 scored/match, 1.60 conceded/match
Away form
W L W L W
Matches: 5 · 9 pts, goals 11-11, 2.20 scored/match, 2.20 conceded/match
Timeline 2 events
70'
⚽
Goal
A. Dosso
0–1 Ballkani Normal Goal
90+3'
⚽
Goal
L. Popaj
0–2 Ballkani Normal Goal
Head-to-head Meetings: 4
Ballkani leads the last 4 head-to-head meetings: 3 wins, 1 loss, 0 draws. Latest meeting: 30 Apr 2026 · Drenica Skënderaj vs Ballkani · 1 - 2.
Latest 4 recorded results shown; this match is excluded. These rows are separate from the pre-match sample.
Latest team results
Latest 12 recorded results shown; this match is excluded. Includes 12 after this match (28 Aug 2026). These rows are separate from the pre-match sample. Form badges refer to the period before each listed fixture.
Showing 8 of 12 team results.
Show 4 more team resultsHide 4 team results
Forecast and odds
AdviceDouble chance : draw or Ballkani
FavouriteBallkani
Home10%
Draw45%
Away45%
Match Winner2.75 / 3 / 2.25