Menu

Paulista - U20

XV de Jaú U20 2-1 Referencia U20

XV de Jaú U20 vs Referencia U20 finished 2-1 in Paulista - U20. Key event: 32' Goal (Normal Goal). Head to head: No scored head-to-head meetings before 11 Aug 2026. Home form: L W D L W; Away form: L L W L L. Forecast and odds: Advice: Double chance : XV de Jaú U20 or draw; Favourite: XV de Jaú U20; Home: 45%; Draw: 45%; Away: 10%; Match Winner: 1.95 / 3.35 / 3.25. Also shown: timeline, recent team results, forecast, match preview.

Match preview 2 facts

Form before this match (11 Aug 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.

Home form L W D L W Matches: 5 · 7 pts, goals 7-11, 1.40 scored/match, 2.20 conceded/match
Away form L L W L L Matches: 5 · 3 pts, goals 2-10, 0.40 scored/match, 2.00 conceded/match

Timeline 9 events

The goal sequence could not be confirmed against the final score. Available events are shown below.

32' Goal Goal XV de Jaú U20 Normal Goal
33' Goal Matheus Adati XV de Jaú U20 Normal Goal
41' Goal Caio Rodrigo XV de Jaú U20 Normal Goal
80' Red Red card Referencia U20 Red Card
81' Yellow d. A. Soares G. Referencia U20 d. A. Soares G. - Yellow Card
81' Red d. A. Soares G. Referencia U20 d. A. Soares G. - Red Card
88' Goal Goal Referencia U20 Normal Goal
89' Goal C. Moraes Referencia U20 Normal Goal
89' Goal C. Franca de Moraes Referencia U20 Normal Goal

Forecast and odds

AdviceDouble chance : XV de Jaú U20 or draw
FavouriteXV de Jaú U20
Home45%
Draw45%
Away10%
Match Winner1.95 / 3.35 / 3.25

Your privacy choices

Optional BADB measurement

Help BADB measure visits from official social posts. The site works if you reject.