Paulista - U20
XV de Jaú U20 2-1 Referencia U20
XV de Jaú U20 vs Referencia U20 finished 2-1 in Paulista - U20. Key event: 32' Goal (Normal Goal). Head to head: No scored head-to-head meetings before 11 Aug 2026. Home form: L W D L W; Away form: L L W L L. Forecast and odds: Advice: Double chance : XV de Jaú U20 or draw; Favourite: XV de Jaú U20; Home: 45%; Draw: 45%; Away: 10%; Match Winner: 1.95 / 3.35 / 3.25. Also shown: timeline, recent team results, forecast, match preview.
Match preview 2 facts
Form before this match (11 Aug 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.
Home form
L W D L W
Matches: 5 · 7 pts, goals 7-11, 1.40 scored/match, 2.20 conceded/match
Away form
L L W L L
Matches: 5 · 3 pts, goals 2-10, 0.40 scored/match, 2.00 conceded/match
Timeline 9 events
The goal sequence could not be confirmed against the final score. Available events are shown below.
32'
⚽
Goal
Goal
XV de Jaú U20 Normal Goal
33'
⚽
Goal
Matheus Adati
XV de Jaú U20 Normal Goal
41'
⚽
Goal
Caio Rodrigo
XV de Jaú U20 Normal Goal
80'
Red
Red card
Referencia U20 Red Card
81'
Yellow
d. A. Soares G.
Referencia U20 d. A. Soares G. - Yellow Card
81'
Red
d. A. Soares G.
Referencia U20 d. A. Soares G. - Red Card
88'
⚽
Goal
Goal
Referencia U20 Normal Goal
89'
⚽
Goal
C. Moraes
Referencia U20 Normal Goal
89'
⚽
Goal
C. Franca de Moraes
Referencia U20 Normal Goal
Latest team results
Latest 12 recorded results shown; this match is excluded. Includes 10 after this match (11 Aug 2026). These rows are separate from the pre-match sample. Form badges refer to the period before each listed fixture.
Showing 8 of 12 team results.
Show 4 more team resultsHide 4 team results
Forecast and odds
AdviceDouble chance : XV de Jaú U20 or draw
FavouriteXV de Jaú U20
Home45%
Draw45%
Away10%
Match Winner1.95 / 3.35 / 3.25