Menu

Victoria NPL

Sunshine Georgies 3-2 Avondale

Sunshine Georgies vs Avondale finished 3-2 in Victoria NPL. Key event: 30' L. Mazis (Normal Goal). Head to head: H2H last 1 before 15 Aug 2026: 0 W / 0 D / 1 L for Sunshine Georgies. Home form: D D W D D; Away form: W W D L L. Forecast and odds: Advice: Double chance : draw or Avondale; Favourite: Avondale; Home: 10%; Draw: 45%; Away: 45%; Match Winner: 4.6 / 4.2 / 1.55. Also shown: timeline, recent team results, head-to-head, forecast, match preview.

Match preview 2 facts

Form before this match (15 Aug 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.

Home form D D W D D Matches: 5 · 7 pts, goals 5-4, 1.00 scored/match, 0.80 conceded/match
Away form W W D L L Matches: 5 · 7 pts, goals 8-9, 1.60 scored/match, 1.80 conceded/match

Timeline 5 events

30' Goal L. Mazis 1–0 Sunshine Georgies Normal Goal
37' Goal M. Green 1–1 AVO Penalty
40' Goal J. Pope 2–1 Sunshine Georgies Normal Goal
55' Goal B. Fornaroli 2–2 AVO Normal Goal
62' Goal M. Tzoutzidis 3–2 Sunshine Georgies Normal Goal

Forecast and odds

AdviceDouble chance : draw or Avondale
FavouriteAvondale
Home10%
Draw45%
Away45%
Match Winner4.6 / 4.2 / 1.55

Your privacy choices

Optional BADB measurement

Help BADB measure visits from official social posts. The site works if you reject.