Menu

Victoria NPL

Altona Magic 1-1 Sunshine Georgies

Altona Magic vs Sunshine Georgies finished 1-1 in Victoria NPL. Key event: 50' H. Kawaguchi (Normal Goal). Head to head: H2H last 1 before 01 Aug 2026: 0 W / 1 D / 0 L for Altona Magic. Home form: W D W L W; Away form: D W D D L. Forecast and odds: Advice: Combo Double chance : Altona Magic or draw and -3.5 goals; Favourite: Altona Magic; Home: 45%; Draw: 45%; Away: 10%; Match Winner: 2.25 / 3.45 / 2.75. Also shown: timeline, recent team results, head-to-head, forecast, match preview.

Match preview 2 facts

Form before this match (01 Aug 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.

Home form W D W L W Matches: 5 · 10 pts, goals 6-4, 1.20 scored/match, 0.80 conceded/match
Away form D W D D L Matches: 5 · 6 pts, goals 4-5, 0.80 scored/match, 1.00 conceded/match

Timeline 5 events

The goal sequence could not be confirmed against the final score. Available events are shown below.

50' Goal H. Kawaguchi Altona Magic Normal Goal
51' Goal Goal Altona Magic Normal Goal
63' Goal A. Saniel Sunshine Georgies Normal Goal
79' Yellow Yellow card Altona Magic Yellow Card
89' Yellow Yellow card Altona Magic Yellow Card

Forecast and odds

AdviceCombo Double chance : Altona Magic or draw and -3.5 goals
FavouriteAltona Magic
Home45%
Draw45%
Away10%
Match Winner2.25 / 3.45 / 2.75

Your privacy choices

Optional BADB measurement

Help BADB measure visits from official social posts. The site works if you reject.