Victoria NPL
Altona Magic 1-1 Sunshine Georgies
Altona Magic vs Sunshine Georgies finished 1-1 in Victoria NPL. Key event: 50' H. Kawaguchi (Normal Goal). Head to head: H2H last 1 before 01 Aug 2026: 0 W / 1 D / 0 L for Altona Magic. Home form: W D W L W; Away form: D W D D L. Forecast and odds: Advice: Combo Double chance : Altona Magic or draw and -3.5 goals; Favourite: Altona Magic; Home: 45%; Draw: 45%; Away: 10%; Match Winner: 2.25 / 3.45 / 2.75. Also shown: timeline, recent team results, head-to-head, forecast, match preview.
Match preview 2 facts
Form before this match (01 Aug 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.
Home form
W D W L W
Matches: 5 · 10 pts, goals 6-4, 1.20 scored/match, 0.80 conceded/match
Away form
D W D D L
Matches: 5 · 6 pts, goals 4-5, 0.80 scored/match, 1.00 conceded/match
Timeline 5 events
The goal sequence could not be confirmed against the final score. Available events are shown below.
50'
⚽
Goal
H. Kawaguchi
Altona Magic Normal Goal
51'
⚽
Goal
Goal
Altona Magic Normal Goal
63'
⚽
Goal
A. Saniel
Sunshine Georgies Normal Goal
79'
Yellow
Yellow card
Altona Magic Yellow Card
89'
Yellow
Yellow card
Altona Magic Yellow Card
Head-to-head Meetings: 1
Head-to-head is level over the last 1 meeting: 0 wins each and 1 draw. Latest meeting: 25 Apr 2026 · Sunshine Georgies vs Altona Magic · 1 - 1.
Latest 1 recorded results shown; this match is excluded. These rows are separate from the pre-match sample.
Latest team results
Latest 12 recorded results shown; this match is excluded. Includes 6 after this match (01 Aug 2026). These rows are separate from the pre-match sample. Form badges refer to the period before each listed fixture.
Showing 8 of 12 team results.
Show 4 more team resultsHide 4 team results
Forecast and odds
AdviceCombo Double chance : Altona Magic or draw and -3.5 goals
FavouriteAltona Magic
Home45%
Draw45%
Away10%
Match Winner2.25 / 3.45 / 2.75