Menu

Victoria NPL

St. Albans Saints 1-1 Bentleigh Greens

St. Albans Saints vs Bentleigh Greens finished 1-1 in Victoria NPL. Key event: 9' Y. Kokuryo (Normal Goal). Head to head: H2H last 5 before 14 Aug 2026: 1 W / 1 D / 3 L for St. Albans Saints. Home form: L W D D D; Away form: D L W L L. Forecast and odds: Advice: Double chance : St. Albans Saints or draw; Favourite: St. Albans Saints; Home: 45%; Draw: 45%; Away: 10%; Match Winner: 1.95 / 3.55 / 3.35. Also shown: timeline, recent team results, head-to-head, forecast, match preview.

Match preview 2 facts

Form before this match (14 Aug 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.

Home form L W D D D Matches: 5 · 6 pts, goals 7-8, 1.40 scored/match, 1.60 conceded/match
Away form D L W L L Matches: 5 · 4 pts, goals 3-7, 0.60 scored/match, 1.40 conceded/match

Timeline 2 events

9' Goal Y. Kokuryo 0–1 BEN Normal Goal
26' Goal N. Koek 1–1 St. Albans Saints Normal Goal

Forecast and odds

AdviceDouble chance : St. Albans Saints or draw
FavouriteSt. Albans Saints
Home45%
Draw45%
Away10%
Match Winner1.95 / 3.55 / 3.35

Your privacy choices

Optional BADB measurement

Help BADB measure visits from official social posts. The site works if you reject.