Victoria NPL
St. Albans Saints 1-1 Bentleigh Greens
St. Albans Saints vs Bentleigh Greens finished 1-1 in Victoria NPL. Key event: 9' Y. Kokuryo (Normal Goal). Head to head: H2H last 5 before 14 Aug 2026: 1 W / 1 D / 3 L for St. Albans Saints. Home form: L W D D D; Away form: D L W L L. Forecast and odds: Advice: Double chance : St. Albans Saints or draw; Favourite: St. Albans Saints; Home: 45%; Draw: 45%; Away: 10%; Match Winner: 1.95 / 3.55 / 3.35. Also shown: timeline, recent team results, head-to-head, forecast, match preview.
Match preview 2 facts
Form before this match (14 Aug 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.
Home form
L W D D D
Matches: 5 · 6 pts, goals 7-8, 1.40 scored/match, 1.60 conceded/match
Away form
D L W L L
Matches: 5 · 4 pts, goals 3-7, 0.60 scored/match, 1.40 conceded/match
Timeline 2 events
9'
⚽
Goal
Y. Kokuryo
0–1 BEN Normal Goal
26'
⚽
Goal
N. Koek
1–1 St. Albans Saints Normal Goal
Head-to-head Meetings: 5
Bentleigh Greens leads the last 5 head-to-head meetings: 3 wins, 1 loss, 1 draw. Latest meeting: 01 May 2026 · Bentleigh Greens vs St. Albans Saints · 2 - 4.
Open full team comparisonLatest 5 recorded results shown; this match is excluded. These rows are separate from the pre-match sample.
Latest team results
Latest 12 recorded results shown; this match is excluded. Includes 4 after this match (14 Aug 2026). These rows are separate from the pre-match sample. Form badges refer to the period before each listed fixture.
Showing 8 of 12 team results.
Show 4 more team resultsHide 4 team results
Forecast and odds
AdviceDouble chance : St. Albans Saints or draw
FavouriteSt. Albans Saints
Home45%
Draw45%
Away10%
Match Winner1.95 / 3.55 / 3.35