Victoria NPL
Preston Lions 1-0 Bentleigh Greens
Preston Lions vs Bentleigh Greens finished 1-0 in Victoria NPL. Key event: 12' Z. Lisolajski (Normal Goal). Head to head: H2H last 3 before 24 Jul 2026: 1 W / 1 D / 1 L for Preston Lions. Home form: W D W W W; Away form: W L L L L. Forecast and odds: Advice: Double chance : Preston Lions or draw; Favourite: Preston Lions; Home: 45%; Draw: 45%; Away: 10%; Match Winner: 1.35 / 4.6 / 7.2. Also shown: timeline, recent team results, head-to-head, forecast, match preview.
Match preview 2 facts
Form before this match (24 Jul 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.
Home form
W D W W W
Matches: 5 · 13 pts, goals 10-5, 2.00 scored/match, 1.00 conceded/match
Away form
W L L L L
Matches: 5 · 3 pts, goals 4-12, 0.80 scored/match, 2.40 conceded/match
Timeline 1 events
12'
⚽
Goal
Z. Lisolajski
1–0 Preston Lions Normal Goal
Head-to-head Meetings: 3
Head-to-head is level over the last 3 meetings: 1 win each and 1 draw. Latest meeting: 17 Apr 2026 · Bentleigh Greens vs Preston Lions · 1 - 1.
Latest 3 recorded results shown; this match is excluded. These rows are separate from the pre-match sample.
Latest team results
Latest 12 recorded results shown; this match is excluded. Includes 12 after this match (24 Jul 2026). These rows are separate from the pre-match sample. Form badges refer to the period before each listed fixture.
Showing 8 of 12 team results.
Show 4 more team resultsHide 4 team results
Forecast and odds
AdviceDouble chance : Preston Lions or draw
FavouritePreston Lions
Home45%
Draw45%
Away10%
Match Winner1.35 / 4.6 / 7.2