Menu

Victoria NPL

Preston Lions 1-0 Bentleigh Greens

Preston Lions vs Bentleigh Greens finished 1-0 in Victoria NPL. Key event: 12' Z. Lisolajski (Normal Goal). Head to head: H2H last 3 before 24 Jul 2026: 1 W / 1 D / 1 L for Preston Lions. Home form: W D W W W; Away form: W L L L L. Forecast and odds: Advice: Double chance : Preston Lions or draw; Favourite: Preston Lions; Home: 45%; Draw: 45%; Away: 10%; Match Winner: 1.35 / 4.6 / 7.2. Also shown: timeline, recent team results, head-to-head, forecast, match preview.

Match preview 2 facts

Form before this match (24 Jul 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.

Home form W D W W W Matches: 5 · 13 pts, goals 10-5, 2.00 scored/match, 1.00 conceded/match
Away form W L L L L Matches: 5 · 3 pts, goals 4-12, 0.80 scored/match, 2.40 conceded/match

Timeline 1 events

12' Goal Z. Lisolajski 1–0 Preston Lions Normal Goal

Forecast and odds

AdviceDouble chance : Preston Lions or draw
FavouritePreston Lions
Home45%
Draw45%
Away10%
Match Winner1.35 / 4.6 / 7.2

Your privacy choices

Optional BADB measurement

Help BADB measure visits from official social posts. The site works if you reject.