BADB.INFO
Menu

Victoria NPL 2

Brunswick Juventus FC 5-4 Western United II

Brunswick Juventus FC vs Western United II finished 5-4 in Victoria NPL 2. Key event: 28' L. Francis (Normal Goal). Head to head: H2H last 1 before 10 Jul 2026: 1 W / 0 D / 0 L for Brunswick Juventus FC. Home form: W L W L W; Away form: W W D W L. Forecast and odds: Advice: Combo Double chance : Brunswick Juventus FC or draw and +1.5 goals; Favourite: Brunswick Juventus FC; Home: 45%; Draw: 45%; Away: 10%; Match Winner: 1.36 / 4.6 / 5.5. Also shown: timeline, recent team results, head-to-head, forecast, match preview.

Match preview 2 facts

Form before this match (10 Jul 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.

Home form W L W L W Matches: 5 · 9 pts, goals 11-12, 2.20 scored/match, 2.40 conceded/match
Away form W W D W L Matches: 5 · 10 pts, goals 12-10, 2.40 scored/match, 2.00 conceded/match

Timeline 13 events

The goal sequence could not be confirmed against the final score. Available events are shown below.

28' Goal L. Francis Brunswick Juventus FC Normal Goal
45+1' Goal L. Francis Brunswick Juventus FC Normal Goal
45+4' Goal M. Leonard Western United II Normal Goal
48' Goal M. Leonard Western United II Normal Goal
49' Goal Goal Western United II Normal Goal
50+5' Goal Goal Western United II Normal Goal
59' Goal M. Leonard Western United II Normal Goal
60' Goal Goal Western United II Normal Goal
74' Goal M. Basic Brunswick Juventus FC Normal Goal
81' Goal Goal Western United II Normal Goal
82' Goal M. Bei Western United II Normal Goal
90+4' Goal L. Francis Brunswick Juventus FC Normal Goal
Show 1 more timeline eventHide 1 timeline event
90' Goal L. Francis Brunswick Juventus FC Normal Goal

Forecast and odds

AdviceCombo Double chance : Brunswick Juventus FC or draw and +1.5 goals
FavouriteBrunswick Juventus FC
Home45%
Draw45%
Away10%
Match Winner1.36 / 4.6 / 5.5

Your privacy choices

Optional BADB measurement

Help BADB measure visits from official social posts. The site works if you reject.