BADB.INFO
Menu

Victoria NPL 2

Brunswick Juventus FC 3-0 Manningham United Blues

Brunswick Juventus FC vs Manningham United Blues finished 3-0 in Victoria NPL 2. Key event: 27' Goal (Normal Goal). Head to head: H2H last 1 before 30 Aug 2026: 0 W / 0 D / 1 L for Brunswick Juventus FC. Home form: W D L D W; Away form: L L L L D. Forecast and odds: Advice: Double chance : Brunswick Juventus FC or draw; Favourite: Brunswick Juventus FC; Home: 45%; Draw: 45%; Away: 10%; Match Winner: 1.18 / 6 / 11. Also shown: timeline, recent team results, head-to-head, forecast, match preview.

Match preview 2 facts

Form before this match (30 Aug 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.

Home form W D L D W Matches: 5 · 8 pts, goals 7-6, 1.40 scored/match, 1.20 conceded/match
Away form L L L L D Matches: 5 · 1 pts, goals 4-17, 0.80 scored/match, 3.40 conceded/match

Timeline 3 events

27' Goal Goal 1–0 Brunswick Juventus FC Normal Goal
51' Goal Goal 2–0 Brunswick Juventus FC Normal Goal
74' Goal Goal 3–0 Brunswick Juventus FC Normal Goal

Forecast and odds

AdviceDouble chance : Brunswick Juventus FC or draw
FavouriteBrunswick Juventus FC
Home45%
Draw45%
Away10%
Match Winner1.18 / 6 / 11

Your privacy choices

Optional BADB measurement

Help BADB measure visits from official social posts. The site works if you reject.