Queensland NPL
Moreton City Excelsior 2-2 Peninsula Power
Moreton City Excelsior vs Peninsula Power finished 2-2 in Queensland NPL. Key event: 10' Goal (Normal Goal). Head to head: H2H last 4 before 18 Jul 2026: 2 W / 1 D / 1 L for Moreton City Excelsior. Home form: W L W D W; Away form: L D W W W. Forecast and odds: Advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Peninsula Power and +1.5 goals; Favourite: Peninsula Power; Home: 10%; Draw: 45%; Away: 45%; Match Winner: 2.15 / 4 / 2.6. Also shown: timeline, recent team results, head-to-head, forecast, match preview.
Match preview 2 facts
Form before this match (18 Jul 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.
Home form
W L W D W
Matches: 5 · 10 pts, goals 13-9, 2.60 scored/match, 1.80 conceded/match
Away form
L D W W W
Matches: 5 · 10 pts, goals 10-5, 2.00 scored/match, 1.00 conceded/match
Timeline 4 events
10'
⚽
Goal
Goal
1–0 Moreton City Excelsior Normal Goal
23'
⚽
Goal
Goal
1–1 PEN Normal Goal
44'
⚽
Goal
Goal
2–1 Moreton City Excelsior Normal Goal
86'
⚽
Goal
Goal
2–2 PEN Normal Goal
Head-to-head Meetings: 5
Head-to-head is level over the last 5 meetings: 2 wins each and 1 draw. Latest meeting: 05 Sep 2026 · Peninsula Power vs Moreton City Excelsior · 3 - 2.
Open full team comparisonLatest 5 recorded results shown; this match is excluded. Includes 1 after this match (18 Jul 2026). These rows are separate from the pre-match sample.
Latest team results
Latest 12 recorded results shown; this match is excluded. Includes 10 after this match (18 Jul 2026). These rows are separate from the pre-match sample. Form badges refer to the period before each listed fixture.
Showing 8 of 12 team results.
Show 4 more team resultsHide 4 team results
Forecast and odds
AdviceCombo Double chance : draw or Peninsula Power and +1.5 goals
FavouritePeninsula Power
Home10%
Draw45%
Away45%
Match Winner2.15 / 4 / 2.6