Menu

Queensland NPL

Moreton City Excelsior 2-2 Peninsula Power

Moreton City Excelsior vs Peninsula Power finished 2-2 in Queensland NPL. Key event: 10' Goal (Normal Goal). Head to head: H2H last 4 before 18 Jul 2026: 2 W / 1 D / 1 L for Moreton City Excelsior. Home form: W L W D W; Away form: L D W W W. Forecast and odds: Advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Peninsula Power and +1.5 goals; Favourite: Peninsula Power; Home: 10%; Draw: 45%; Away: 45%; Match Winner: 2.15 / 4 / 2.6. Also shown: timeline, recent team results, head-to-head, forecast, match preview.

Match preview 2 facts

Form before this match (18 Jul 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.

Home form W L W D W Matches: 5 · 10 pts, goals 13-9, 2.60 scored/match, 1.80 conceded/match
Away form L D W W W Matches: 5 · 10 pts, goals 10-5, 2.00 scored/match, 1.00 conceded/match

Timeline 4 events

10' Goal Goal 1–0 Moreton City Excelsior Normal Goal
23' Goal Goal 1–1 PEN Normal Goal
44' Goal Goal 2–1 Moreton City Excelsior Normal Goal
86' Goal Goal 2–2 PEN Normal Goal

Forecast and odds

AdviceCombo Double chance : draw or Peninsula Power and +1.5 goals
FavouritePeninsula Power
Home10%
Draw45%
Away45%
Match Winner2.15 / 4 / 2.6

Your privacy choices

Optional BADB measurement

Help BADB measure visits from official social posts. The site works if you reject.