Queensland NPL
Moreton City Excelsior 2-0 Gold Coast Knights
Moreton City Excelsior vs Gold Coast Knights finished 2-0 in Queensland NPL. Key event: 99' Goal (Normal Goal). Head to head: H2H last 4 before 29 Aug 2026: 2 W / 0 D / 2 L for Moreton City Excelsior. Venue: Wolter Park. Home form: L W L D W; Away form: W D L D L. Forecast and odds: Advice: Double chance : Moreton City Excelsior or draw; Favourite: Moreton City Excelsior; Home: 45%; Draw: 45%; Away: 10%; Match Winner: 1.95 / 3.8 / 3. Also shown: timeline, recent team results, head-to-head, forecast, match preview.
Match preview 2 facts
Form before this match (29 Aug 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.
Home form
L W L D W
Matches: 5 · 7 pts, goals 8-10, 1.60 scored/match, 2.00 conceded/match
Away form
W D L D L
Matches: 5 · 5 pts, goals 6-7, 1.20 scored/match, 1.40 conceded/match
Timeline 2 events
99'
⚽
Goal
Goal
1–0 Moreton City Excelsior Normal Goal
115'
⚽
Goal
Goal
2–0 Moreton City Excelsior Normal Goal
Head-to-head Meetings: 4
Head-to-head is level over the last 4 meetings: 2 wins each and 0 draws. Latest meeting: 04 Jul 2026 · Gold Coast Knights vs Moreton City Excelsior · 2 - 1.
Latest 4 recorded results shown; this match is excluded. These rows are separate from the pre-match sample.
Latest team results
Latest 12 recorded results shown; this match is excluded. Includes 1 after this match (29 Aug 2026). These rows are separate from the pre-match sample. Form badges refer to the period before each listed fixture.
Showing 8 of 12 team results.
Show 4 more team resultsHide 4 team results
Forecast and odds
AdviceDouble chance : Moreton City Excelsior or draw
FavouriteMoreton City Excelsior
Home45%
Draw45%
Away10%
Match Winner1.95 / 3.8 / 3