Menu

New South Wales NPL

St George City FA 1-0 Rockdale City Suns

St George City FA vs Rockdale City Suns finished 1-0 in New South Wales NPL. Key event: 77' L. Bedleg (Normal Goal). Head to head: H2H last 7 before 08 Aug 2026: 0 W / 2 D / 5 L for St George City FA. Home form: W W L L D; Away form: D L W L D. Forecast and odds: Advice: Double chance : draw or Rockdale City Suns; Favourite: Rockdale City Suns; Home: 10%; Draw: 45%; Away: 45%; Match Winner: 3.35 / 3.5 / 1.91. Also shown: timeline, recent team results, head-to-head, forecast, match preview.

Match preview 2 facts

Form before this match (08 Aug 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.

Home form W W L L D Matches: 5 · 7 pts, goals 5-8, 1.00 scored/match, 1.60 conceded/match
Away form D L W L D Matches: 5 · 5 pts, goals 9-7, 1.80 scored/match, 1.40 conceded/match

Timeline 1 events

77' Goal L. Bedleg 1–0 St George City FA Normal Goal

Forecast and odds

AdviceDouble chance : draw or Rockdale City Suns
FavouriteRockdale City Suns
Home10%
Draw45%
Away45%
Match Winner3.35 / 3.5 / 1.91

Your privacy choices

Optional BADB measurement

Help BADB measure visits from official social posts. The site works if you reject.