New South Wales NPL
St George City FA 1-0 Rockdale City Suns
St George City FA vs Rockdale City Suns finished 1-0 in New South Wales NPL. Key event: 77' L. Bedleg (Normal Goal). Head to head: H2H last 7 before 08 Aug 2026: 0 W / 2 D / 5 L for St George City FA. Home form: W W L L D; Away form: D L W L D. Forecast and odds: Advice: Double chance : draw or Rockdale City Suns; Favourite: Rockdale City Suns; Home: 10%; Draw: 45%; Away: 45%; Match Winner: 3.35 / 3.5 / 1.91. Also shown: timeline, recent team results, head-to-head, forecast, match preview.
Match preview 2 facts
Form before this match (08 Aug 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.
Home form
W W L L D
Matches: 5 · 7 pts, goals 5-8, 1.00 scored/match, 1.60 conceded/match
Away form
D L W L D
Matches: 5 · 5 pts, goals 9-7, 1.80 scored/match, 1.40 conceded/match
Timeline 1 events
77'
⚽
Goal
L. Bedleg
1–0 St George City FA Normal Goal
Head-to-head Meetings: 7
Rockdale City Suns leads the last 7 head-to-head meetings: 5 wins, 0 losses, 2 draws. Latest meeting: 26 Apr 2026 · Rockdale City Suns vs St George City FA · 1 - 0.
Open full team comparisonLatest 7 recorded results shown; this match is excluded. These rows are separate from the pre-match sample.
Latest team results
Latest 12 recorded results shown; this match is excluded. Includes 6 after this match (08 Aug 2026). These rows are separate from the pre-match sample. Form badges refer to the period before each listed fixture.
Showing 8 of 12 team results.
Show 4 more team resultsHide 4 team results
Forecast and odds
AdviceDouble chance : draw or Rockdale City Suns
FavouriteRockdale City Suns
Home10%
Draw45%
Away45%
Match Winner3.35 / 3.5 / 1.91