New South Wales NPL
Rockdale City Suns 1-2 Wollongong Wolves
Rockdale City Suns vs Wollongong Wolves finished 1-2 in New South Wales NPL. Key event: 15' Goal (Normal Goal). Head to head: H2H last 8 before 16 Aug 2026: 5 W / 2 D / 1 L for Rockdale City Suns. Home form: L D L W L; Away form: L L L L L. Forecast and odds: Advice: Double chance : Rockdale City Suns or draw; Favourite: Rockdale City Suns; Home: 45%; Draw: 45%; Away: 10%; Match Winner: 1.57 / 3.85 / 5. Also shown: timeline, recent team results, head-to-head, forecast, match preview.
Match preview 2 facts
Form before this match (16 Aug 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.
Home form
L D L W L
Matches: 5 · 4 pts, goals 8-7, 1.60 scored/match, 1.40 conceded/match
Away form
L L L L L
Matches: 5 · 0 pts, goals 6-12, 1.20 scored/match, 2.40 conceded/match
Timeline 3 events
15'
⚽
Goal
Goal
0–1 Wollongong Wolves Normal Goal
46'
⚽
Goal
Goal
1–1 ROC Normal Goal
90+6'
⚽
Goal
Goal
1–2 Wollongong Wolves Normal Goal
Head-to-head Meetings: 9
Rockdale City Suns leads the last 9 head-to-head meetings: 6 wins, 1 loss, 2 draws. Latest meeting: 03 May 2026 · Wollongong Wolves vs Rockdale City Suns · 2 - 2.
Open full team comparisonShowing 8 of 9 head-to-head matches.
Latest 9 recorded results shown; this match is excluded. These rows are separate from the pre-match sample.
Show 1 more head-to-head matchesHide 1 head-to-head matches
Latest team results
Latest 12 recorded results shown; this match is excluded. Includes 5 after this match (16 Aug 2026). These rows are separate from the pre-match sample. Form badges refer to the period before each listed fixture.
Showing 8 of 12 team results.
Show 4 more team resultsHide 4 team results
Forecast and odds
AdviceDouble chance : Rockdale City Suns or draw
FavouriteRockdale City Suns
Home45%
Draw45%
Away10%
Match Winner1.57 / 3.85 / 5