World Cup
Spain 4-0 Saudi Arabia
Spain vs Saudi Arabia finished 4-0 in World Cup. Key event: 10' Lamine Yamal (assist M. Oyarzabal · Normal Goal). Head to head: H2H last 2 before 21 Jun 2026: 2 W / 0 D / 0 L for Spain. Venue: Mercedes-Benz Stadium. Home form: D W D D W; Away form: D D W L L. Forecast and odds: Advice: Combo Double chance : Spain or draw and -2.5 goals; Favourite: Spain; Home: 35%; Draw: 35%; Away: 30%; Match Winner: 1.1 / 9.8 / 17.5. Also shown: timeline, team statistics, lineups, top players, recent team results.
Match preview 2 facts
Form before this match (21 Jun 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.
Home form
D W D D W
Matches: 5 · 9 pts, goals 7-2, 1.40 scored/match, 0.40 conceded/match
Away form
D D W L L
Matches: 5 · 5 pts, goals 6-5, 1.20 scored/match, 1.00 conceded/match
Timeline 19 events
10'
⚽
Goal
Lamine Yamal
1–0 Spain assist M. Oyarzabal · Normal Goal
21'
⚽
Goal
M. Oyarzabal
2–0 Spain assist A. Laporte · Normal Goal
24'
⚽
Goal
M. Oyarzabal
3–0 Spain assist D. Olmo · Normal Goal
30'
Yellow
Salem Al-Dawsari
Saudi Arabia Foul
46'
↔
Sub
Lamine Yamal
Spain replaced by Y. Pino
46'
↔
Sub
M. Oyarzabal
Spain replaced by F. Torres
46'
↔
Sub
A. Al Khaibari
Saudi Arabia replaced by M. Kanno
46'
↔
Sub
M. Al Juwayr
Saudi Arabia replaced by A. Al Hamdan
49'
⚽
Goal
H. Tambakti
4–0 Spain Own Goal
60'
Yellow
Mohamed Kanno
Saudi Arabia Foul
60'
↔
Sub
A. Al Amri
Saudi Arabia replaced by A. Hejji
60'
↔
Sub
F. Al Buraikan
Saudi Arabia replaced by M. Abu Al Shamat
Show 7 more timeline eventsHide 7 timeline events
Head-to-head Meetings: 2
Spain leads the last 2 head-to-head meetings: 2 wins, 0 losses, 0 draws. Latest meeting: 29 May 2010 · Spain vs Saudi Arabia · 3 - 2.
Latest 2 recorded results shown; this match is excluded. These rows are separate from the pre-match sample.
Latest team results
Latest 12 recorded results shown; this match is excluded. Includes 12 after this match (21 Jun 2026). These rows are separate from the pre-match sample. Form badges refer to the period before each listed fixture.
Showing 8 of 12 team results.
Show 4 more team resultsHide 4 team results
Team statistics 13 metrics
Show 5 more statisticsHide 5 statistics
Lineups & managers
Spain
4-3-3 · 11 starters · Manager Luis de la Fuente
23
Unai Simón
GK
12
Pedro Porro
DEF
22
Pau Cubarsí
DEF
14
Aymeric Laporte
DEF
24
Marc Cucurella
DEF
10
Dani Olmo
MID
16
Rodri
MID
20
Pedri
MID
19
Lamine Yamal
FWD
21
Mikel Oyarzabal
FWD
15
Alex Baena
FWD
Show 15 substitutesHide 15 substitutes
Saudi Arabia
5-4-1 · 11 starters · Manager Georgios Donis
21
Mohammed Al-Owais
GK
12
Saud Abdulhamid
DEF
4
Abdulelah Al-Amri
DEF
3
Ali Lajami
DEF
5
Hassan Altambakti
DEF
24
Moteb Al-Harbi
DEF
7
Musab Al Juwayr
MID
15
Abdullah Al-Khaibari
MID
6
Nasser Al-Dawsari
MID
10
Salem Al-Dawsari
MID
9
Firas Al-Buraikan
FWD
Show 17 substitutesHide 17 substitutes
23
Mohamed Kanno
MID
19
Abdullah Al-Hamdan
FWD
26
Mohammed Abu Al-Shamat
MID
18
Ala'a Al-Hejji
MID
1
Nawaf Al-Aqidi
GK
22
Ahmed Al-Kassar
GK
2
Ali Majrashi
DEF
13
Nawaf Boushal
DEF
14
Hassan Kadesh
DEF
25
Jehad Thakri
DEF
16
Ziyad Aljohani
MID
18
A. Hejji
—
8
Ayman Yahya
MID
11
Saleh Al-Shehri
FWD
17
Khalid Al-Ghannam
FWD
20
Sultan Mandash
FWD
25
J. Thakri
—
Forecast and odds
AdviceCombo Double chance : Spain or draw and -2.5 goals
FavouriteSpain
Home35%
Draw35%
Away30%
Match Winner1.1 / 9.8 / 17.5