Menu

World Cup

Spain 4-0 Saudi Arabia

Spain vs Saudi Arabia finished 4-0 in World Cup. Key event: 10' Lamine Yamal (assist M. Oyarzabal · Normal Goal). Head to head: H2H last 2 before 21 Jun 2026: 2 W / 0 D / 0 L for Spain. Venue: Mercedes-Benz Stadium. Home form: D W D D W; Away form: D D W L L. Forecast and odds: Advice: Combo Double chance : Spain or draw and -2.5 goals; Favourite: Spain; Home: 35%; Draw: 35%; Away: 30%; Match Winner: 1.1 / 9.8 / 17.5. Also shown: timeline, team statistics, lineups, top players, recent team results.

Match preview 2 facts

Form before this match (21 Jun 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.

Home form D W D D W Matches: 5 · 9 pts, goals 7-2, 1.40 scored/match, 0.40 conceded/match
Away form D D W L L Matches: 5 · 5 pts, goals 6-5, 1.20 scored/match, 1.00 conceded/match

Timeline 19 events

10' Goal Lamine Yamal 1–0 Spain assist M. Oyarzabal · Normal Goal
21' Goal M. Oyarzabal 2–0 Spain assist A. Laporte · Normal Goal
24' Goal M. Oyarzabal 3–0 Spain assist D. Olmo · Normal Goal
30' Yellow Salem Al-Dawsari Saudi Arabia Foul
46' Sub Lamine Yamal Spain replaced by Y. Pino
46' Sub M. Oyarzabal Spain replaced by F. Torres
46' Sub A. Al Khaibari Saudi Arabia replaced by M. Kanno
46' Sub M. Al Juwayr Saudi Arabia replaced by A. Al Hamdan
49' Goal H. Tambakti 4–0 Spain Own Goal
60' Yellow Mohamed Kanno Saudi Arabia Foul
60' Sub A. Al Amri Saudi Arabia replaced by A. Hejji
60' Sub F. Al Buraikan Saudi Arabia replaced by M. Abu Al Shamat
Show 7 more timeline eventsHide 7 timeline events
60' Sub Abdulelah Al-Amri Saudi Arabia replaced by Ala'a Al-Hejji
61' Sub D. Olmo Spain replaced by M. Merino
61' Sub A. Baena Spain replaced by N. Williams
70' Sub Pedri Spain replaced by F. Ruiz
90+5' VAR Ferran Torres Spain Goal cancelled
90' Sub N. Al Dawsari Saudi Arabia replaced by K. Al Ghannam
92+2' VAR F. Torres Spain Goal Disallowed - offside

Team statistics 13 metrics

66% Ball Possession 34%
66% 34%
2.78 Expected Goals 0.14
95% 4%
21 Total Shots 3
87% 12%
8 Shots on Goal 1
88% 11%
6 Corner Kicks 1
85% 14%
10 Fouls 2
83% 16%
0 Yellow Cards 2
0% 100%
1 Goalkeeper Saves 5
16% 83%
Show 5 more statisticsHide 5 statistics
693 Passes 365
636 Accurate passes 293
92% Pass accuracy 80%
1 Blocked shots 1
2 Offsides 3

Lineups & managers

Forecast and odds

AdviceCombo Double chance : Spain or draw and -2.5 goals
FavouriteSpain
Home35%
Draw35%
Away30%
Match Winner1.1 / 9.8 / 17.5

Your privacy choices

Optional BADB measurement

Help BADB measure visits from official social posts. The site works if you reject.