Menu

World Cup

Germany 1-1 Paraguay

Germany vs Paraguay finished 1-1 in World Cup. Key event: 42' J. Enciso (assist M. Galarza · Normal Goal). Head to head: H2H last 1 before 29 Jun 2026: 1 W / 0 D / 0 L for Germany. Venue: Gillette Stadium. Home form: L W W W W; Away form: D W L W L. Forecast and odds: Advice: Combo Winner : Germany and +1.5 goals; Favourite: Germany; Home: 45%; Draw: 45%; Away: 10%; Match Winner: 1.34 / 4.75 / 8.8. Also shown: timeline, team statistics, lineups, top players, recent team results.

Match preview 2 facts

Form before this match (29 Jun 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.

Home form L W W W W Matches: 5 · 12 pts, goals 16-5, 3.20 scored/match, 1.00 conceded/match
Away form D W L W L Matches: 5 · 7 pts, goals 7-6, 1.40 scored/match, 1.20 conceded/match

Timeline 54 events

The goal sequence could not be confirmed against the final score. Available events are shown below.

42' Goal J. Enciso Paraguay assist M. Galarza · Normal Goal
45' Sub F. Nmecha Germany replaced by L. Goretzka
46' Sub F. Nmecha Germany replaced by L. Goretzka
54' Goal K. Havertz Germany assist F. Wirtz · Normal Goal
55' Sub G. Avalos Paraguay replaced by G. Caballero
57' Sub J. Enciso Paraguay replaced by Mauricio
63' Sub D. Undav Germany replaced by J. Musiala
65' Yellow Andrés Cubas Paraguay Foul
79' Sub A. Pavlovic Germany replaced by W. Anton
88' Sub L. Sane Germany replaced by N. Woltemade
90' Sub M. Almirón Paraguay replaced by G. Velázquez
91' Sub M. Almiron Paraguay replaced by G. Velazquez
Show 42 more timeline eventsHide 42 timeline events
99' Sub J. Caceres Paraguay replaced by B. Ojeda
99' Sub D. Bobadilla Paraguay replaced by A. Sanabria
102' VAR J. Tah Germany Goal Disallowed - Foul
103' VAR Jonathan Tah Germany Goal cancelled
104' VAR J. Tah Germany Goal cancelled
105' Yellow G. Alfaro Paraguay G. Alfaro - Yellow Card
105' Yellow Gustavo Julio Alfaro Paraguay Dissent
106+1' Yellow J. Nagelsmann Germany J. Nagelsmann - Yellow Card
106+1' Yellow Julian Nagelsmann Germany Dissent
106' Yellow Kai Havertz Germany Foul
110' Sub F. Wirtz Germany replaced by N. Amiri
110' Sub A. Rudiger Germany replaced by M. Thiaw
115' Yellow Jamal Musiala Germany Foul
116' Yellow Mads Buttgereit Germany Mads Buttgereit - Yellow Card
117' Yellow Matías Galarza Paraguay Foul
117' Yellow Alejandro Juan Manograsso Paraguay Alejandro Juan Manograsso - Yellow Card
120+2' Sub J. Alonso Paraguay replaced by Fabian Balbuena
120' Sub Junior Alonso Paraguay replaced by Fabián Balbuena
121+1' Goal K. Havertz Germany Missed Penalty · Penalty Shootout
121+1' Goal Mauricio Paraguay Penalty · Penalty Shootout
122+2' Goal J. Kimmich Germany Penalty · Penalty Shootout
122+2' Goal G. Gomez Paraguay Penalty · Penalty Shootout
122' Goal K. Havertz Germany Missed Penalty · Penalty Shootout
123+3' Goal J. Musiala Germany Penalty · Penalty Shootout
123+3' Goal M. Galarza Paraguay Penalty · Penalty Shootout
124+4' Goal N. Woltemade Germany Missed Penalty · Penalty Shootout
124+4' Goal A. Sanabria Paraguay Missed Penalty · Penalty Shootout
124' Goal Maurício Paraguay Penalty · Penalty Shootout
125+5' Goal N. Amiri Germany Penalty · Penalty Shootout
125+5' Goal Fabian Balbuena Paraguay Missed Penalty · Penalty Shootout
125' Goal J. Kimmich Germany Penalty · Penalty Shootout
125' Goal G. Gómez Paraguay Penalty · Penalty Shootout
126+6' Goal J. Tah Germany Missed Penalty · Penalty Shootout
126+6' Goal J. Canale Paraguay Penalty · Penalty Shootout
126' Goal J. Musiala Germany Penalty · Penalty Shootout
127' Goal M. Galarza Paraguay Penalty · Penalty Shootout
128' Goal N. Woltemade Germany Missed Penalty · Penalty Shootout
129' Goal A. Sanabria Paraguay Missed Penalty · Penalty Shootout
130' Goal N. Amiri Germany Penalty · Penalty Shootout
131' Goal F. Balbuena Paraguay Missed Penalty · Penalty Shootout
132' Goal J. Tah Germany Missed Penalty · Penalty Shootout
132' Goal J. Canale Paraguay Penalty · Penalty Shootout

Team statistics 13 metrics

75% Ball Possession 25%
75% 25%
1.49 Expected Goals 0.42
78% 22%
21 Total Shots 7
75% 25%
6 Shots on Goal 3
66% 33%
16 Corner Kicks 6
72% 27%
18 Fouls 12
60% 40%
2 Yellow Cards 2
50% 50%
2 Goalkeeper Saves 6
25% 75%
Show 5 more statisticsHide 5 statistics
799 Passes 257
719 Accurate passes 161
90% Pass accuracy 63%
8 Blocked shots 2
4 Offsides 1

Lineups & managers

Forecast and odds

AdviceCombo Winner : Germany and +1.5 goals
FavouriteGermany
Home45%
Draw45%
Away10%
Match Winner1.34 / 4.75 / 8.8

Your privacy choices

Optional BADB measurement

Help BADB measure visits from official social posts. The site works if you reject.