Menu

World Cup

Congo DR 3-1 Uzbekistan

Congo DR vs Uzbekistan finished 3-1 in World Cup. Key event: 10' E. Shomurodov (assist A. Mozgovoy · Normal Goal). Head to head: No scored head-to-head meetings before 27 Jun 2026. Venue: Mercedes-Benz Stadium. Home form: L D L D W; Away form: L L L L D. Forecast and odds: Advice: Double chance : Congo DR or draw; Favourite: Congo DR; Home: 45%; Draw: 45%; Away: 10%; Match Winner: 1.68 / 3.65 / 5. Also shown: timeline, team statistics, lineups, top players, recent team results.

Match preview 2 facts

Form before this match (27 Jun 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.

Home form L D L D W Matches: 5 · 5 pts, goals 3-4, 0.60 scored/match, 0.80 conceded/match
Away form L L L L D Matches: 5 · 1 pts, goals 2-12, 0.40 scored/match, 2.40 conceded/match

Timeline 22 events

The goal sequence could not be confirmed against the final score. Available events are shown below.

10' Goal E. Shomurodov Uzbekistan assist A. Mozgovoy · Normal Goal
17' VAR Nathanaël Mbuku Congo DR Goal cancelled
18' VAR Nathanaël Mbuku Congo DR Goal cancelled
21' Yellow Noah Sadiki Congo DR Foul
43' Yellow Abdukodir Khusanov Uzbekistan Foul
45+5' Yellow Nathanaël Mbuku Congo DR Foul
48' Yellow Sherzod Nasrullaev Uzbekistan Foul
51' Sub C. Bakambu Congo DR replaced by F. Mayele
59' Sub O. Shukurov Uzbekistan replaced by O. Khamrobekov
59' Sub D. Khamdamov Uzbekistan replaced by A. Ganiev
62' Yellow Samuel Moutoussamy Congo DR Foul
68' Goal Y. Wissa Congo DR Penalty
Show 10 more timeline eventsHide 10 timeline events
72' Sub B. Cipenga Congo DR replaced by T. Bongonda
72' Sub S. Moutoussamy Congo DR replaced by N. Mukau
72' Sub N. Mbuku Congo DR replaced by M. Elia
73' Sub A. Fayzullaev Uzbekistan replaced by O. Urunov
78' Goal F. Mayele Congo DR Normal Goal
82' Sub J. Urozov Uzbekistan replaced by I. Sergeev
82' Sub A. Mozgovoy Uzbekistan replaced by J. Iskanderov
83' Sub A. Masuaku Congo DR replaced by J. Kayembe
90' Goal Y. Wissa Congo DR assist M. Elia · Normal Goal
91+1' Goal Y. Wissa Congo DR assist M. Elia · Normal Goal

Team statistics 13 metrics

58% Ball Possession 42%
58% 42%
2.35 Expected Goals 0.27
89% 10%
19 Total Shots 4
82% 17%
4 Shots on Goal 1
80% 20%
2 Corner Kicks 4
33% 66%
6 Fouls 16
27% 72%
3 Yellow Cards 2
60% 40%
1 Goalkeeper Saves 1
50% 50%
Show 5 more statisticsHide 5 statistics
487 Passes 355
401 Accurate passes 269
82% Pass accuracy 76%
1 Blocked shots 0
3 Offsides 1

Lineups & managers

Forecast and odds

AdviceDouble chance : Congo DR or draw
FavouriteCongo DR
Home45%
Draw45%
Away10%
Match Winner1.68 / 3.65 / 5

Your privacy choices

Optional BADB measurement

Help BADB measure visits from official social posts. The site works if you reject.