World Cup
Congo DR 3-1 Uzbekistan
Congo DR vs Uzbekistan finished 3-1 in World Cup. Key event: 10' E. Shomurodov (assist A. Mozgovoy · Normal Goal). Head to head: No scored head-to-head meetings before 27 Jun 2026. Venue: Mercedes-Benz Stadium. Home form: L D L D W; Away form: L L L L D. Forecast and odds: Advice: Double chance : Congo DR or draw; Favourite: Congo DR; Home: 45%; Draw: 45%; Away: 10%; Match Winner: 1.68 / 3.65 / 5. Also shown: timeline, team statistics, lineups, top players, recent team results.
Match preview 2 facts
Form before this match (27 Jun 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.
Home form
L D L D W
Matches: 5 · 5 pts, goals 3-4, 0.60 scored/match, 0.80 conceded/match
Away form
L L L L D
Matches: 5 · 1 pts, goals 2-12, 0.40 scored/match, 2.40 conceded/match
Timeline 22 events
The goal sequence could not be confirmed against the final score. Available events are shown below.
10'
⚽
Goal
E. Shomurodov
Uzbekistan assist A. Mozgovoy · Normal Goal
17'
VAR
VAR
Nathanaël Mbuku
Congo DR Goal cancelled
18'
VAR
VAR
Nathanaël Mbuku
Congo DR Goal cancelled
21'
Yellow
Noah Sadiki
Congo DR Foul
43'
Yellow
Abdukodir Khusanov
Uzbekistan Foul
45+5'
Yellow
Nathanaël Mbuku
Congo DR Foul
48'
Yellow
Sherzod Nasrullaev
Uzbekistan Foul
51'
↔
Sub
C. Bakambu
Congo DR replaced by F. Mayele
59'
↔
Sub
O. Shukurov
Uzbekistan replaced by O. Khamrobekov
59'
↔
Sub
D. Khamdamov
Uzbekistan replaced by A. Ganiev
62'
Yellow
Samuel Moutoussamy
Congo DR Foul
68'
⚽
Goal
Y. Wissa
Congo DR Penalty
Show 10 more timeline eventsHide 10 timeline events
Latest team results
Latest 12 recorded results shown; this match is excluded. Includes 8 after this match (27 Jun 2026). These rows are separate from the pre-match sample. Form badges refer to the period before each listed fixture.
Showing 8 of 12 team results.
Show 4 more team resultsHide 4 team results
Team statistics 13 metrics
Show 5 more statisticsHide 5 statistics
Lineups & managers
Congo DR
4-4-2 · 11 starters · Manager Sebastien Desabre
1
Lionel Mpasi Nzau
GK
2
Aaron Wan-Bissaka
DEF
22
Chancel Mbemba
DEF
4
Axel Tuanzebe
DEF
26
Arthur Masuaku
DEF
7
Nathanaël Mbuku
MID
8
Samuel Moutoussamy
MID
14
Noah Sadiki
MID
9
Brian Cipenga
MID
17
Cédric Bakambu
FWD
20
Yoane Wissa
FWD
Show 15 substitutesHide 15 substitutes
19
Fiston Mayele
FWD
10
Théo Bongonda
MID
6
Ngal'ayel Mukau
MID
13
Meschak Elia
FWD
12
Joris Kayembe
DEF
21
Matthieu Epolo
GK
16
Timothy Fayulu
GK
5
Dylan Batubinsika
DEF
24
Gedeon Kalulu
DEF
3
Steve Kapuadi
DEF
15
Aaron Tshibola
MID
18
Charles Pickel
MID
11
Gaël Kakuta
MID
25
Edo Kayembe
MID
23
Simon Banza
FWD
Uzbekistan
3-4-2-1 · 11 starters · Manager Fabio Cannavaro
12
Abduvokhid Nematov
GK
5
Rustam Ashurmatov
DEF
2
Abdukodir Khusanov
DEF
26
Jakhongir Urozov
DEF
3
Khozhiakbar Alizhonov
MID
6
Akmal Mozgovoy
MID
7
Otabek Shukurov
MID
13
Sherzod Nasrullaev
MID
17
Dostonbek Khamdamov
FWD
22
Abbosbek Fayzullaev
FWD
14
Eldor Shomurodov
FWD
Show 16 substitutesHide 16 substitutes
19
Azizjon Ganiev
MID
9
Odiljon Khamrobekov
MID
11
Oston Urunov
MID
8
Jamshid Iskandarov
MID
21
Igor Sergeev
FWD
16
Botirali Ergashev
GK
1
Utkir Yusupov
GK
25
Avazbek Ulmasaliyev
DEF
4
Farrukh Sayfiev
DEF
15
Umarbek Eshmuradov
DEF
24
Bekhruz Karimov
DEF
20
Azizbek Amanov
FWD
10
Ruslanbek Jiyanov
MID
23
Sherzod Esanov
MID
18
Abdulla Abdullaev
MID
4
F. Sayfiev
—
Forecast and odds
AdviceDouble chance : Congo DR or draw
FavouriteCongo DR
Home45%
Draw45%
Away10%
Match Winner1.68 / 3.65 / 5