Menu

UEFA Europa League

Pafos 2-0 HNK Hajduk Split

Pafos vs HNK Hajduk Split finished 2-0 in UEFA Europa League. Key event: 12' David Goldar (David Goldar - Yellow Card). Head to head: H2H last 1 before 30 Jul 2026: 0 W / 0 D / 1 L for Pafos. Home form: L L L D W; Away form: W L W W W. Forecast and odds: Advice: Winner : HNK Hajduk Split; Favourite: HNK Hajduk Split; Home: 10%; Draw: 45%; Away: 45%; Match Winner: 1.73 / 3.75 / 4.45. Also shown: timeline, team statistics, lineups, recent team results, head-to-head.

Match preview 2 facts

Form before this match (30 Jul 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.

Home form L L L D W Matches: 5 · 4 pts, goals 4-7, 0.80 scored/match, 1.40 conceded/match
Away form W L W W W Matches: 5 · 12 pts, goals 7-2, 1.40 scored/match, 0.40 conceded/match

Timeline 24 events

The goal sequence could not be confirmed against the final score. Available events are shown below.

12' Yellow David Goldar PAP David Goldar - Yellow Card
40' Goal Guga PAP Normal Goal
45+2' Sub Jaja PAP replaced by V. Dragomir
45+5' Yellow Guga PAP Guga - Yellow Card
49+4' Yellow Guga PAP Elbowing
50' Yellow Adrion Pajaziti HAJ Adrion Pajaziti - Yellow Card
53' Sub A. Guram HAJ replaced by A. Sanyang
63' Sub S. Hrgovic HAJ replaced by M. Livaja
63' Sub M. Acapandie HAJ replaced by N. Sigur
68' Yellow Ivan Šunjić PAP Ivan Šunjić - Yellow Card
71' Sub D. Quina PAP replaced by J. Correia
71' Sub Guga PAP replaced by Pepe
Show 12 more timeline eventsHide 12 timeline events
82' Sub I. Sunjic PAP replaced by M. Mammadov
82' Sub N. Ioannou PAP replaced by K. Sema
85' Sub A. Pajaziti HAJ replaced by A. del Moral
90' Goal D. Goldar PAP assist V. Dragomir · Normal Goal
91+1' Goal D. Goldar PAP assist V. Dragomir · Normal Goal
91+1' Goal D. Goldar PAP Normal Goal
93' Goal Biel PAP Normal Goal
96' Yellow Rokas Pukštas HAJ Rokas Pukštas - Yellow Card
98' Sub D. de Almeida HAJ replaced by A. Sutalo
103' Sub Biel PAP replaced by A. Brito
106' Sub D. Maresic HAJ replaced by M. Skelin
117' Goal J. Correia PAP assist Pepe · Normal Goal

Team statistics 8 metrics

65% Ball Possession 35%
65% 35%
5 Shots on Goal 2
71% 28%
9 Corner Kicks 2
81% 18%
16 Fouls 14
53% 46%
3 Yellow Cards 2
60% 40%
Show 3 more statisticsHide 3 statistics
2 Blocked shots 1
2 Offsides 3
0 Red Cards 0

Lineups & managers

Forecast and odds

AdviceWinner : HNK Hajduk Split
FavouriteHNK Hajduk Split
Home10%
Draw45%
Away45%
Match Winner1.73 / 3.75 / 4.45

Your privacy choices

Optional BADB measurement

Help BADB measure visits from official social posts. The site works if you reject.