Menu

Leagues Cup

Club America 2-0 Columbus Crew

Club America vs Columbus Crew finished 2-0 in Leagues Cup. Key event: 11' Raphael Veiga (assist Brian Rodríguez · Normal Goal). Head to head: No scored head-to-head meetings before 27 Aug 2026. Home form: W W D W W; Away form: L L L D W. Forecast and odds: Advice: Double chance : draw or Columbus Crew; Favourite: Columbus Crew; Home: 10%; Draw: 45%; Away: 45%; Match Winner: 1.75 / 3.6 / 4.5. Also shown: timeline, team statistics, lineups, top players, recent team results.

Match preview 2 facts

Form before this match (27 Aug 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.

Home form W W D W W Matches: 5 · 13 pts, goals 12-4, 2.40 scored/match, 0.80 conceded/match
Away form L L L D W Matches: 5 · 4 pts, goals 7-10, 1.40 scored/match, 2.00 conceded/match

Timeline 16 events

The goal sequence could not be confirmed against the final score. Available events are shown below.

11' Goal Raphael Veiga CLU assist Brian Rodríguez · Normal Goal
36' VAR Taha Habroune COL Penalty confirmed
39' Goal B. Mendez COL assist B. Mendez · Missed Penalty
39' Missed penalty Brais Méndez COL Brais Méndez - Missed Penalty
45+5' Goal Brian Rodríguez CLU assist Raphael Veiga · Normal Goal
66' Sub Josef Martínez COL replaced by Gonzalo Tapia
66' Sub Dylan Chambost COL replaced by André Gomes
66' Sub Brais Méndez COL replaced by Dániel Gazdag
70' Sub Steven Moreira COL replaced by Eric Bailly
74' Sub Isaías Violante CLU replaced by Osvaldo Arriaga
74' Sub Cristián Borja CLU replaced by Dagoberto Espinoza
77' Sub Henry Martín CLU replaced by Alejandro Cardenas
Show 4 more timeline eventsHide 4 timeline events
77' Sub Erick Sánchez CLU replaced by Ícaro
80' Sub Brian Rodríguez CLU replaced by Óscar Perea
85' Yellow Óscar Perea CLU Foul
88' Sub Taha Habroune COL replaced by Andres Herrera

Team statistics 12 metrics

39% Ball Possession 61%
39% 61%
12 Total Shots 16
42% 57%
7 Shots on Goal 8
46% 53%
2 Corner Kicks 10
16% 83%
8 Fouls 10
44% 55%
1 Yellow Cards 0
100% 0%
8 Goalkeeper Saves 6
57% 42%
Show 5 more statisticsHide 5 statistics
367 Passes 565
297 Accurate passes 496
81% Pass accuracy 88%
2 Blocked shots 3
5 Offsides 1

Lineups & managers

Forecast and odds

AdviceDouble chance : draw or Columbus Crew
FavouriteColumbus Crew
Home10%
Draw45%
Away45%
Match Winner1.75 / 3.6 / 4.5

Your privacy choices

Optional BADB measurement

Help BADB measure visits from official social posts. The site works if you reject.