Leagues Cup
Club America 2-0 Columbus Crew
Club America vs Columbus Crew finished 2-0 in Leagues Cup. Key event: 11' Raphael Veiga (assist Brian Rodríguez · Normal Goal). Head to head: No scored head-to-head meetings before 27 Aug 2026. Home form: W W D W W; Away form: L L L D W. Forecast and odds: Advice: Double chance : draw or Columbus Crew; Favourite: Columbus Crew; Home: 10%; Draw: 45%; Away: 45%; Match Winner: 1.75 / 3.6 / 4.5. Also shown: timeline, team statistics, lineups, top players, recent team results.
Match preview 2 facts
Form before this match (27 Aug 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.
Home form
W W D W W
Matches: 5 · 13 pts, goals 12-4, 2.40 scored/match, 0.80 conceded/match
Away form
L L L D W
Matches: 5 · 4 pts, goals 7-10, 1.40 scored/match, 2.00 conceded/match
Timeline 16 events
The goal sequence could not be confirmed against the final score. Available events are shown below.
11'
⚽
Goal
Raphael Veiga
CLU assist Brian Rodríguez · Normal Goal
36'
VAR
VAR
Taha Habroune
COL Penalty confirmed
39'
⚽
Goal
B. Mendez
COL assist B. Mendez · Missed Penalty
39'
•
Missed penalty
Brais Méndez
COL Brais Méndez - Missed Penalty
45+5'
⚽
Goal
Brian Rodríguez
CLU assist Raphael Veiga · Normal Goal
66'
↔
Sub
Josef Martínez
COL replaced by Gonzalo Tapia
66'
↔
Sub
Dylan Chambost
COL replaced by André Gomes
66'
↔
Sub
Brais Méndez
COL replaced by Dániel Gazdag
70'
↔
Sub
Steven Moreira
COL replaced by Eric Bailly
74'
↔
Sub
Isaías Violante
CLU replaced by Osvaldo Arriaga
74'
↔
Sub
Cristián Borja
CLU replaced by Dagoberto Espinoza
77'
↔
Sub
Henry Martín
CLU replaced by Alejandro Cardenas
Show 4 more timeline eventsHide 4 timeline events
Latest team results
Latest 12 recorded results shown; this match is excluded. Includes 12 after this match (27 Aug 2026). These rows are separate from the pre-match sample. Form badges refer to the period before each listed fixture.
Showing 8 of 12 team results.
Show 4 more team resultsHide 4 team results
Team statistics 12 metrics
Show 5 more statisticsHide 5 statistics
Lineups & managers
Club America
4-2-3-1 · 11 starters · Manager Guillermo Almada Alves JorgeForecast and odds
AdviceDouble chance : draw or Columbus Crew
FavouriteColumbus Crew
Home10%
Draw45%
Away45%
Match Winner1.75 / 3.6 / 4.5