Menu

Friendlies

Wales 1-1 Ghana

Wales vs Ghana finished 1-1 in Friendlies. Key event: 30' Thomas Partey (Foul). Head to head: No scored head-to-head meetings before 02 Jun 2026. Home form: D L L D L; Away form: L L L L D. Forecast and odds: Advice: Double chance : Wales or draw; Favourite: Wales; Home: 45%; Draw: 45%; Away: 10%; Match Winner: 2.22 / 3.15 / 3.3. Also shown: timeline, team statistics, lineups, recent team results, forecast.

Match preview 2 facts

Form before this match (02 Jun 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.

Home form D L L D L Matches: 5 · 2 pts, goals 2-9, 0.40 scored/match, 1.80 conceded/match
Away form L L L L D Matches: 5 · 1 pts, goals 4-12, 0.80 scored/match, 2.40 conceded/match

Match signals 1 signal

Main referee Oscar Johnson · Sweden

Timeline 23 events

The goal sequence could not be confirmed against the final score. Available events are shown below.

30' Yellow Thomas Partey Ghana Foul
46' Sub L. Ati Zigi Ghana replaced by B. Asare
46' Sub P. Adu Ghana replaced by B. Thomas-Asante
46' Sub I. Fatawu Ghana replaced by E. Nuamah
46' Sub T. Partey Ghana replaced by K. Sibo
46' Sub Lawrence Ati Zigi Ghana replaced by Benjamin Asare
60' Sub D. James Wales replaced by C. Congreve
60' Sub K. Moore Wales replaced by L. Koumas
60' Sub D. Brooks Wales replaced by N. Broadhead
60' Sub E. Owusu Ghana replaced by C. Yirenkyi
60' Sub K. Sulemana Ghana replaced by C. Bonsu Baah
66' Goal C. Yirenkyi Ghana Normal Goal
Show 11 more timeline eventsHide 11 timeline events
67' Sub D. Lawlor Wales replaced by C. Mepham
67' Sub S. Thomas Wales replaced by I. Davies
75' Sub J. Ayew Ghana replaced by I. Williams
75' Sub M. Senaya Ghana replaced by A. Seidu
76' Sub J. Opoku Ghana replaced by A. Mumin
83' Sub J. Dasilva Wales replaced by R. Norrington-Davies
83' Sub J. Rodon Wales replaced by K. Andrews
85' Sub G. Mensah Ghana replaced by A. Baba
90+2' Yellow Alidu Seidu Ghana Time wasting
90' Goal L. Koumas Wales assist N. Williams · Normal Goal
93+3' Goal Lewis Koumas Wales assist Neco Williams · Normal Goal

Team statistics 13 metrics

67% Ball Possession 33%
67% 33%
1.52 Expected Goals 1.79
45% 54%
18 Total Shots 11
62% 37%
3 Shots on Goal 5
37% 62%
5 Corner Kicks 4
55% 44%
7 Fouls 13
35% 65%
0 Yellow Cards 2
0% 100%
5 Goalkeeper Saves 2
71% 28%
Show 5 more statisticsHide 5 statistics
622 Passes 307
561 Accurate passes 245
90% Pass accuracy 80%
7 Blocked shots 1
0 Offsides 4

Lineups & managers

Forecast and odds

AdviceDouble chance : Wales or draw
FavouriteWales
Home45%
Draw45%
Away10%
Match Winner2.22 / 3.15 / 3.3

Your privacy choices

Optional BADB measurement

Help BADB measure visits from official social posts. The site works if you reject.