Menu

Friendlies

Croatia 0-2 Belgium

Croatia vs Belgium finished 0-2 in Friendlies. Key event: 38' Y. Tielemans (assist M. De Cuyper · Normal Goal). Head to head: H2H last 6 before 02 Jun 2026: 3 W / 2 D / 1 L for Croatia. Home form: L W W L D; Away form: D W D L W. Forecast and odds: Advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Belgium and +1.5 goals; Favourite: Belgium; Home: 10%; Draw: 45%; Away: 45%; Match Winner: 2.66 / 3.4 / 2.5. Also shown: timeline, team statistics, lineups, recent team results, head-to-head.

Match preview 2 facts

Form before this match (02 Jun 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.

Home form L W W L D Matches: 5 · 7 pts, goals 6-9, 1.20 scored/match, 1.80 conceded/match
Away form D W D L W Matches: 5 · 8 pts, goals 7-5, 1.40 scored/match, 1.00 conceded/match

Match signals 1 signal

Main referee Rade Obrenovič · Slovenia

Timeline 26 events

The goal sequence could not be confirmed against the final score. Available events are shown below.

38' Goal Y. Tielemans Belgium assist M. De Cuyper · Normal Goal
42' Yellow Martin Baturina Croatia Foul
49' Yellow Charles De Ketelaere Belgium Foul
58' Sub M. Kovacic Croatia replaced by L. Sucic
58' Sub P. Musa Croatia replaced by A. Budimir
58' Sub L. Modric Croatia replaced by M. Pasalic
58' Sub J. Stanisic Croatia replaced by M. Pasalic
59' Sub Josip Stanišić Croatia replaced by Marco Pašalić
59' Sub D. Livakovic Croatia replaced by D. Kotarski
59' Sub J. Gvardiol Croatia replaced by M. Pongracic
62' Yellow Ante Budimir Croatia Foul
67' Sub K. De Bruyne Belgium replaced by T. Meunier
Show 14 more timeline eventsHide 14 timeline events
67' Sub A. Saelemaekers Belgium replaced by K. De Winter
67' Sub A. Onana Belgium replaced by J. Seys
68' Sub M. De Cuyper Belgium replaced by B. Mechele
68' Sub N. Ngoy Belgium replaced by H. Vanaken
69' Yellow Koni De Winter Belgium Foul
71' Sub J. Sutalo Croatia replaced by K. Jakic
71' Sub I. Perisic Croatia replaced by N. Moro
71' Sub P. Sucic Croatia replaced by A. Kramaric
71' Sub M. Baturina Croatia replaced by N. Vlasic
73' Sub C. De Ketelaere Belgium replaced by R. Lukaku
73' Sub J. Doku Belgium replaced by M. Fernandez-Pardo
79' Sub N. Raskin Belgium replaced by A. Witsel
90' Goal R. Lukaku Belgium assist H. Vanaken · Normal Goal
96+6' Goal Romelu Lukaku Belgium assist Hans Vanaken · Normal Goal

Team statistics 13 metrics

57% Ball Possession 43%
57% 43%
0.43 Expected Goals 0.85
33% 66%
5 Total Shots 8
38% 61%
1 Shots on Goal 4
20% 80%
3 Corner Kicks 4
42% 57%
13 Fouls 13
50% 50%
2 Yellow Cards 2
50% 50%
3 Goalkeeper Saves 1
75% 25%
Show 5 more statisticsHide 5 statistics
536 Passes 417
467 Accurate passes 346
87% Pass accuracy 83%
1 Blocked shots 1
4 Offsides 2

Lineups & managers

Forecast and odds

AdviceCombo Double chance : draw or Belgium and +1.5 goals
FavouriteBelgium
Home10%
Draw45%
Away45%
Match Winner2.66 / 3.4 / 2.5

Your privacy choices

Optional BADB measurement

Help BADB measure visits from official social posts. The site works if you reject.