Friendlies
Croatia 0-2 Belgium
Croatia vs Belgium finished 0-2 in Friendlies. Key event: 38' Y. Tielemans (assist M. De Cuyper · Normal Goal). Head to head: H2H last 6 before 02 Jun 2026: 3 W / 2 D / 1 L for Croatia. Home form: L W W L D; Away form: D W D L W. Forecast and odds: Advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Belgium and +1.5 goals; Favourite: Belgium; Home: 10%; Draw: 45%; Away: 45%; Match Winner: 2.66 / 3.4 / 2.5. Also shown: timeline, team statistics, lineups, recent team results, head-to-head.
Match preview 2 facts
Form before this match (02 Jun 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.
Home form
L W W L D
Matches: 5 · 7 pts, goals 6-9, 1.20 scored/match, 1.80 conceded/match
Away form
D W D L W
Matches: 5 · 8 pts, goals 7-5, 1.40 scored/match, 1.00 conceded/match
Match signals 1 signal
Main referee
Rade Obrenovič
· Slovenia
Timeline 26 events
The goal sequence could not be confirmed against the final score. Available events are shown below.
38'
⚽
Goal
Y. Tielemans
Belgium assist M. De Cuyper · Normal Goal
42'
Yellow
Martin Baturina
Croatia Foul
49'
Yellow
Charles De Ketelaere
Belgium Foul
58'
↔
Sub
M. Kovacic
Croatia replaced by L. Sucic
58'
↔
Sub
P. Musa
Croatia replaced by A. Budimir
58'
↔
Sub
L. Modric
Croatia replaced by M. Pasalic
58'
↔
Sub
J. Stanisic
Croatia replaced by M. Pasalic
59'
↔
Sub
Josip Stanišić
Croatia replaced by Marco Pašalić
59'
↔
Sub
D. Livakovic
Croatia replaced by D. Kotarski
59'
↔
Sub
J. Gvardiol
Croatia replaced by M. Pongracic
62'
Yellow
Ante Budimir
Croatia Foul
67'
↔
Sub
K. De Bruyne
Belgium replaced by T. Meunier
Show 14 more timeline eventsHide 14 timeline events
Head-to-head Meetings: 6
Croatia leads the last 6 head-to-head meetings: 3 wins, 1 loss, 2 draws. Latest meeting: 01 Dec 2022 · Croatia vs Belgium · 0 - 0.
Open full team comparisonLatest 6 recorded results shown; this match is excluded. These rows are separate from the pre-match sample.
Latest team results
Latest 12 recorded results shown; this match is excluded. Includes 12 after this match (02 Jun 2026). These rows are separate from the pre-match sample. Form badges refer to the period before each listed fixture.
Showing 8 of 12 team results.
Show 4 more team resultsHide 4 team results
Team statistics 13 metrics
Show 5 more statisticsHide 5 statistics
Lineups & managers
Croatia
3-4-2-1 · 11 starters · Manager Zlatko Dalić
1
Dominik Livaković
GK
6
Josip Šutalo
DEF
22
Luka Vušković
DEF
4
Joško Gvardiol
DEF
2
Josip Stanišić
MID
10
Luka Modrić
MID
8
Mateo Kovačić
MID
14
Ivan Perišić
MID
17
Petar Sučić
FWD
16
Martin Baturina
FWD
26
Petar Musa
FWD
Show 15 substitutesHide 15 substitutes
15
Mario Pašalić
MID
21
Luka Sučić
MID
11
Ante Budimir
FWD
23
Dominik Kotarski
GK
3
Marin Pongračić
DEF
24
Marco Pašalić
FWD
7
Nikola Moro
MID
13
Nikola Vlašić
MID
18
Kristijan Jakić
MID
9
Andrej Kramarić
FWD
12
Ivor Pandur
GK
5
Duje Ćaleta-Car
DEF
25
Martin Erlić
DEF
19
Toni Fruk
MID
20
Igor Matanović
FWD
Belgium
3-4-2-1 · 11 starters · Manager Rudi Garcia
1
Thibaut Courtois
GK
25
Nathan Ngoy
DEF
24
Amadou Onana
DEF
3
Arthur Theate
DEF
22
Alexis Saelemaekers
MID
23
Nicolas Raskin
MID
8
Youri Tielemans
MID
5
Maxim De Cuyper
MID
7
Kevin De Bruyne
FWD
11
Jérémy Doku
FWD
17
Charles De Ketelaere
FWD
Show 13 substitutesHide 13 substitutes
Forecast and odds
AdviceCombo Double chance : draw or Belgium and +1.5 goals
FavouriteBelgium
Home10%
Draw45%
Away45%
Match Winner2.66 / 3.4 / 2.5