Friendlies Clubs
Qarabag 1-0 Ferencvarosi TC
Qarabag vs Ferencvarosi TC finished 1-0 in Friendlies Clubs. Key event: 28' Goal (Normal Goal). Head to head: H2H last 2 before 01 Jul 2026: 1 W / 0 D / 1 L for Qarabag. Home form: L W W W D; Away form: D L W W L. Forecast and odds: Advice: Winner : Qarabag; Favourite: Qarabag; Home: 10%; Draw: 45%; Away: 45%; Match Winner: 2.3 / 3.4 / 2.6. Also shown: timeline, lineups, recent team results, head-to-head, forecast.
Match preview 2 facts
Form before this match (01 Jul 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.
Home form
L W W W D
Matches: 5 · 10 pts, goals 14-10, 2.80 scored/match, 2.00 conceded/match
Away form
D L W W L
Matches: 5 · 7 pts, goals 6-7, 1.20 scored/match, 1.40 conceded/match
Timeline 13 events
The goal sequence could not be confirmed against the final score. Available events are shown below.
28'
⚽
Goal
Goal
FER Normal Goal
29'
⚽
Goal
Dele
FER Normal Goal
46'
↔
Sub
D. Dibusz
FER replaced by A. Varga
60'
↔
Sub
Dele
FER replaced by F. Kovacevic
60'
↔
Sub
K. Lisztes
FER replaced by E. Acolatse
60'
↔
Sub
N. Keita
FER replaced by P. Rommens
60'
↔
Sub
T. Raemaekers
FER replaced by N. Zohore
76'
↔
Sub
E. Sevikyan
FER replaced by Z. Gruber
76'
↔
Sub
M. Corbu
FER replaced by K. Zachariassen
76'
↔
Sub
G. Kanichowsky
FER replaced by D. Arzani
76'
↔
Sub
A. Osvath
FER replaced by C. O'Dowda
76'
↔
Sub
M. Gomez
FER replaced by E. Botka
Head-to-head Meetings: 2
Head-to-head is level over the last 2 meetings: 1 win each and 0 draws. Latest meeting: 27 Aug 2025 · Qarabag vs Ferencvarosi TC · 2 - 3.
Latest 2 recorded results shown; this match is excluded. These rows are separate from the pre-match sample.
Latest team results
Latest 12 recorded results shown; this match is excluded. Includes 12 after this match (01 Jul 2026). These rows are separate from the pre-match sample. Form badges refer to the period before each listed fixture.
Showing 8 of 12 team results.
Show 4 more team resultsHide 4 team results
Lineups & managers
Ferencvarosi TC
Manager Robbie KeaneQarabag
Manager Qurban QurbanovForecast and odds
AdviceWinner : Qarabag
FavouriteQarabag
Home10%
Draw45%
Away45%
Match Winner2.3 / 3.4 / 2.6