Menu

Friendlies Clubs

Qarabag 1-0 Ferencvarosi TC

Qarabag vs Ferencvarosi TC finished 1-0 in Friendlies Clubs. Key event: 28' Goal (Normal Goal). Head to head: H2H last 2 before 01 Jul 2026: 1 W / 0 D / 1 L for Qarabag. Home form: L W W W D; Away form: D L W W L. Forecast and odds: Advice: Winner : Qarabag; Favourite: Qarabag; Home: 10%; Draw: 45%; Away: 45%; Match Winner: 2.3 / 3.4 / 2.6. Also shown: timeline, lineups, recent team results, head-to-head, forecast.

Match preview 2 facts

Form before this match (01 Jul 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.

Home form L W W W D Matches: 5 · 10 pts, goals 14-10, 2.80 scored/match, 2.00 conceded/match
Away form D L W W L Matches: 5 · 7 pts, goals 6-7, 1.20 scored/match, 1.40 conceded/match

Timeline 13 events

The goal sequence could not be confirmed against the final score. Available events are shown below.

28' Goal Goal FER Normal Goal
29' Goal Dele FER Normal Goal
46' Sub D. Dibusz FER replaced by A. Varga
60' Sub Dele FER replaced by F. Kovacevic
60' Sub K. Lisztes FER replaced by E. Acolatse
60' Sub N. Keita FER replaced by P. Rommens
60' Sub T. Raemaekers FER replaced by N. Zohore
76' Sub E. Sevikyan FER replaced by Z. Gruber
76' Sub M. Corbu FER replaced by K. Zachariassen
76' Sub G. Kanichowsky FER replaced by D. Arzani
76' Sub A. Osvath FER replaced by C. O'Dowda
76' Sub M. Gomez FER replaced by E. Botka
Show 1 more timeline eventHide 1 timeline event
76' Sub Cadu FER replaced by O. Nagy

Forecast and odds

AdviceWinner : Qarabag
FavouriteQarabag
Home10%
Draw45%
Away45%
Match Winner2.3 / 3.4 / 2.6

Your privacy choices

Optional BADB measurement

Help BADB measure visits from official social posts. The site works if you reject.