Friendlies Clubs
Podbrezová 5-0 Tatran Prešov
Podbrezová vs Tatran Prešov finished 5-0 in Friendlies Clubs. Key event: 12' B. Mrvaljevic (Normal Goal). Head to head: No scored head-to-head meetings before 27 Jun 2026. Home form: W W W W L; Away form: D D W W W. Forecast and odds: Advice: Combo Double chance : Podbrezová or draw and -3.5 goals; Favourite: Podbrezová; Home: 45%; Draw: 45%; Away: 10%; Match Winner: 1.7 / 3.5 / 4. Also shown: timeline, recent team results, forecast, match preview.
Match preview 2 facts
Form before this match (27 Jun 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.
Home form
W W W W L
Matches: 5 · 12 pts, goals 7-3, 1.40 scored/match, 0.60 conceded/match
Away form
D D W W W
Matches: 5 · 11 pts, goals 9-5, 1.80 scored/match, 1.00 conceded/match
Timeline 5 events
12'
⚽
Goal
B. Mrvaljevic
1–0 Podbrezová Normal Goal
54'
⚽
Goal
R. Galcik
2–0 Podbrezová Normal Goal
57'
⚽
Goal
M. Khyminets
3–0 Podbrezová Normal Goal
79'
⚽
Goal
T. Divis
4–0 Podbrezová Normal Goal
84'
⚽
Goal
T. Divis
5–0 Podbrezová Normal Goal
Latest team results
Latest 12 recorded results shown; this match is excluded. Includes 12 after this match (27 Jun 2026). These rows are separate from the pre-match sample. Form badges refer to the period before each listed fixture.
Showing 8 of 12 team results.
Show 4 more team resultsHide 4 team results
Forecast and odds
AdviceCombo Double chance : Podbrezová or draw and -3.5 goals
FavouritePodbrezová
Home45%
Draw45%
Away10%
Match Winner1.7 / 3.5 / 4