Menu

Friendlies Clubs

Podbrezová 5-0 Tatran Prešov

Podbrezová vs Tatran Prešov finished 5-0 in Friendlies Clubs. Key event: 12' B. Mrvaljevic (Normal Goal). Head to head: No scored head-to-head meetings before 27 Jun 2026. Home form: W W W W L; Away form: D D W W W. Forecast and odds: Advice: Combo Double chance : Podbrezová or draw and -3.5 goals; Favourite: Podbrezová; Home: 45%; Draw: 45%; Away: 10%; Match Winner: 1.7 / 3.5 / 4. Also shown: timeline, recent team results, forecast, match preview.

Match preview 2 facts

Form before this match (27 Jun 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.

Home form W W W W L Matches: 5 · 12 pts, goals 7-3, 1.40 scored/match, 0.60 conceded/match
Away form D D W W W Matches: 5 · 11 pts, goals 9-5, 1.80 scored/match, 1.00 conceded/match

Timeline 5 events

12' Goal B. Mrvaljevic 1–0 Podbrezová Normal Goal
54' Goal R. Galcik 2–0 Podbrezová Normal Goal
57' Goal M. Khyminets 3–0 Podbrezová Normal Goal
79' Goal T. Divis 4–0 Podbrezová Normal Goal
84' Goal T. Divis 5–0 Podbrezová Normal Goal

Forecast and odds

AdviceCombo Double chance : Podbrezová or draw and -3.5 goals
FavouritePodbrezová
Home45%
Draw45%
Away10%
Match Winner1.7 / 3.5 / 4

Your privacy choices

Optional BADB measurement

Help BADB measure visits from official social posts. The site works if you reject.