Menu

Friendlies Clubs

Jagiellonia 1-0 Sparta Praha

Jagiellonia vs Sparta Praha finished 1-0 in Friendlies Clubs. Key event: 33' B. Vital (B. Vital - Yellow Card). Head to head: No scored head-to-head meetings before 16 Jul 2026. Home form: W D W W D; Away form: W W W W D. Forecast and odds: Advice: Double chance : Jagiellonia or draw; Favourite: Jagiellonia; Home: 45%; Draw: 45%; Away: 10%; Match Winner: 3.35 / 3.5 / 1.91. Also shown: timeline, recent team results, forecast, match preview.

Match preview 2 facts

Form before this match (16 Jul 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.

Home form W D W W D Matches: 5 · 11 pts, goals 8-3, 1.60 scored/match, 0.60 conceded/match
Away form W W W W D Matches: 5 · 13 pts, goals 11-2, 2.20 scored/match, 0.40 conceded/match

Forecast and odds

AdviceDouble chance : Jagiellonia or draw
FavouriteJagiellonia
Home45%
Draw45%
Away10%
Match Winner3.35 / 3.5 / 1.91

Your privacy choices

Optional BADB measurement

Help BADB measure visits from official social posts. The site works if you reject.