Friendlies Clubs
Jagiellonia 1-0 Sparta Praha
Jagiellonia vs Sparta Praha finished 1-0 in Friendlies Clubs. Key event: 33' B. Vital (B. Vital - Yellow Card). Head to head: No scored head-to-head meetings before 16 Jul 2026. Home form: W D W W D; Away form: W W W W D. Forecast and odds: Advice: Double chance : Jagiellonia or draw; Favourite: Jagiellonia; Home: 45%; Draw: 45%; Away: 10%; Match Winner: 3.35 / 3.5 / 1.91. Also shown: timeline, recent team results, forecast, match preview.
Match preview 2 facts
Form before this match (16 Jul 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.
Home form
W D W W D
Matches: 5 · 11 pts, goals 8-3, 1.60 scored/match, 0.60 conceded/match
Away form
W W W W D
Matches: 5 · 13 pts, goals 11-2, 2.20 scored/match, 0.40 conceded/match
Timeline 9 events
33'
Yellow
B. Vital
JAG B. Vital - Yellow Card
47'
⚽
Goal
K. Szmyt
1–0 JAG Normal Goal
57'
↔
Sub
H. Sochurek
SPA replaced by L. Moudry
57'
↔
Sub
J. Zeleny
SPA replaced by F. Riha
71'
↔
Sub
J. Grimaldo
SPA replaced by L. Azaka
80'
↔
Sub
J. Imaz
JAG replaced by D. Rallis
80'
↔
Sub
D. Drachal
JAG replaced by S. Lozano
89'
Yellow
M. Vojta
SPA M. Vojta - Yellow Card
89'
Yellow
L. Haraslin
SPA L. Haraslin - Yellow Card
Latest team results
Latest 12 recorded results shown; this match is excluded. Includes 12 after this match (16 Jul 2026). These rows are separate from the pre-match sample. Form badges refer to the period before each listed fixture.
Showing 8 of 12 team results.
Show 4 more team resultsHide 4 team results
Forecast and odds
AdviceDouble chance : Jagiellonia or draw
FavouriteJagiellonia
Home45%
Draw45%
Away10%
Match Winner3.35 / 3.5 / 1.91