BADB.INFO
Menu

Friendlies Clubs

FSV Mainz 05 3-0 Holstein Kiel

FSV Mainz 05 vs Holstein Kiel finished 3-0 in Friendlies Clubs. Key event: 14' P. Tietz (Normal Goal). Head to head: H2H last 2 before 25 Jul 2026: 1 W / 1 D / 0 L for FSV Mainz 05. Home form: W W W W L; Away form: D W W L L. Forecast and odds: Advice: Combo Winner : FSV Mainz 05 and +2.5 goals; Favourite: FSV Mainz 05; Home: 45%; Draw: 45%; Away: 10%; Match Winner: 1.55 / 3.8 / 4.6. Also shown: timeline, lineups, recent team results, head-to-head, forecast.

Match preview 2 facts

Form before this match (25 Jul 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.

Home form W W W W L Matches: 5 · 12 pts, goals 28-4, 5.60 scored/match, 0.80 conceded/match
Away form D W W L L Matches: 5 · 7 pts, goals 10-9, 2.00 scored/match, 1.80 conceded/match

Timeline 3 events

14' Goal P. Tietz 1–0 MAI Normal Goal
31' Goal R. Konigsdorffer 2–0 MAI Normal Goal
90+9' Goal W. Boving 3–0 MAI Normal Goal

Forecast and odds

AdviceCombo Winner : FSV Mainz 05 and +2.5 goals
FavouriteFSV Mainz 05
Home45%
Draw45%
Away10%
Match Winner1.55 / 3.8 / 4.6

Your privacy choices

Optional BADB measurement

Help BADB measure visits from official social posts. The site works if you reject.