Friendlies Clubs
FC Rostov 2-1 Fakel
FC Rostov vs Fakel finished 2-1 in Friendlies Clubs. Head to head: H2H last 1 before 15 Jul 2026: 0 W / 0 D / 1 L for FC Rostov. Home form: D L D L L; Away form: D W W L W. Forecast and odds: Advice: Double chance : FC Rostov or draw; Favourite: FC Rostov; Home: 35%; Draw: 35%; Away: 30%; Match Winner: 1.87 / 3.52 / 3.94. Also shown: recent team results, head-to-head, forecast, match preview.
Match preview 2 facts
Form before this match (15 Jul 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.
Home form
D L D L L
Matches: 5 · 2 pts, goals 7-14, 1.40 scored/match, 2.80 conceded/match
Away form
D W W L W
Matches: 5 · 10 pts, goals 10-4, 2.00 scored/match, 0.80 conceded/match
Head-to-head Meetings: 2
Head-to-head is level over the last 2 meetings: 1 win each and 0 draws. Latest meeting: 05 Sep 2026 · FC Rostov vs Fakel · 3 - 1.
Latest 2 recorded results shown; this match is excluded. Includes 1 after this match (15 Jul 2026). These rows are separate from the pre-match sample.
Latest team results
Latest 12 recorded results shown; this match is excluded. Includes 12 after this match (15 Jul 2026). These rows are separate from the pre-match sample. Form badges refer to the period before each listed fixture.
Showing 8 of 12 team results.
Show 4 more team resultsHide 4 team results
Forecast and odds
AdviceDouble chance : FC Rostov or draw
FavouriteFC Rostov
Home35%
Draw35%
Away30%
Match Winner1.87 / 3.52 / 3.94