Menu

Friendlies Clubs

Elche 2-2 Al Ain

Elche vs Al Ain finished 2-2 in Friendlies Clubs. Key event: 10' U. Konare (Normal Goal). Head to head: No scored head-to-head meetings before 28 Jul 2026. Home form: D W D W L; Away form: L W L L W. Forecast and odds: Advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Al Ain and -3.5 goals; Favourite: Al Ain; Home: 10%; Draw: 45%; Away: 45%; Match Winner: 1.48 / 4.1 / 5.5. Also shown: timeline, lineups, recent team results, forecast, match preview.

Match preview 2 facts

Form before this match (28 Jul 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.

Home form D W D W L Matches: 5 · 8 pts, goals 5-4, 1.00 scored/match, 0.80 conceded/match
Away form L W L L W Matches: 5 · 6 pts, goals 2-4, 0.40 scored/match, 0.80 conceded/match

Timeline 13 events

10' Goal U. Konare 1–0 ELC Normal Goal
32' Yellow Yellow card AIN Yellow Card
33' Sub M. Neto ELC replaced by B. Diaby
38' Goal G. Giakoumakis 1–1 AIN Normal Goal
50' Sub G. Villar ELC replaced by L. Cepeda
50' Sub J. Donald ELC replaced by M. Aguado
55' Yellow Yellow card AIN Yellow Card
60' Sub F. Redondo Solari ELC replaced by G. Valera
60' Sub A. Padilla ELC replaced by D. Delgado
60' Sub M. Barzic ELC replaced by V. Chust
70' Goal B. Bello Ilou 1–2 AIN Normal Goal
74' Yellow Yellow card ELC Yellow Card
Show 1 more timeline eventHide 1 timeline event
82' Goal A. Sanchez 2–2ELC Normal Goal

Lineups & managers

Elche

Manager Martin Anselmi

Al Ain

Manager Vladimir Ivic

Forecast and odds

AdviceCombo Double chance : draw or Al Ain and -3.5 goals
FavouriteAl Ain
Home10%
Draw45%
Away45%
Match Winner1.48 / 4.1 / 5.5

Your privacy choices

Optional BADB measurement

Help BADB measure visits from official social posts. The site works if you reject.