Friendlies Clubs
Elche 2-2 Al Ain
Elche vs Al Ain finished 2-2 in Friendlies Clubs. Key event: 10' U. Konare (Normal Goal). Head to head: No scored head-to-head meetings before 28 Jul 2026. Home form: D W D W L; Away form: L W L L W. Forecast and odds: Advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Al Ain and -3.5 goals; Favourite: Al Ain; Home: 10%; Draw: 45%; Away: 45%; Match Winner: 1.48 / 4.1 / 5.5. Also shown: timeline, lineups, recent team results, forecast, match preview.
Match preview 2 facts
Form before this match (28 Jul 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.
Home form
D W D W L
Matches: 5 · 8 pts, goals 5-4, 1.00 scored/match, 0.80 conceded/match
Away form
L W L L W
Matches: 5 · 6 pts, goals 2-4, 0.40 scored/match, 0.80 conceded/match
Timeline 13 events
10'
⚽
Goal
U. Konare
1–0 ELC Normal Goal
32'
Yellow
Yellow card
AIN Yellow Card
33'
↔
Sub
M. Neto
ELC replaced by B. Diaby
38'
⚽
Goal
G. Giakoumakis
1–1 AIN Normal Goal
50'
↔
Sub
G. Villar
ELC replaced by L. Cepeda
50'
↔
Sub
J. Donald
ELC replaced by M. Aguado
55'
Yellow
Yellow card
AIN Yellow Card
60'
↔
Sub
F. Redondo Solari
ELC replaced by G. Valera
60'
↔
Sub
A. Padilla
ELC replaced by D. Delgado
60'
↔
Sub
M. Barzic
ELC replaced by V. Chust
70'
⚽
Goal
B. Bello Ilou
1–2 AIN Normal Goal
74'
Yellow
Yellow card
ELC Yellow Card
Show 1 more timeline eventHide 1 timeline event
Latest team results
Latest 12 recorded results shown; this match is excluded. Includes 12 after this match (28 Jul 2026). These rows are separate from the pre-match sample. Form badges refer to the period before each listed fixture.
Showing 8 of 12 team results.
Show 4 more team resultsHide 4 team results
Lineups & managers
Forecast and odds
AdviceCombo Double chance : draw or Al Ain and -3.5 goals
FavouriteAl Ain
Home10%
Draw45%
Away45%
Match Winner1.48 / 4.1 / 5.5