Menu

CONMEBOL Libertadores

Independ. Rivadavia 1-1 Fluminense

Independ. Rivadavia vs Fluminense finished 1-1 in CONMEBOL Libertadores. Key event: 0 Rodrigo Castillo (Rodrigo Castillo - Yellow Card). Head to head: H2H last 3 before 18 Aug 2026: 1 W / 2 D / 0 L for Independ. Rivadavia. Home form: L D W L W; Away form: W D D L D. Forecast and odds: Advice: Double chance : Independ. Rivadavia or draw; Favourite: Independ. Rivadavia; Home: 45%; Draw: 45%; Away: 10%; Match Winner: 2.62 / 2.82 / 3. Also shown: timeline, team statistics, lineups, top players, recent team results.

Match preview 2 facts

Form before this match (18 Aug 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.

Home form L D W L W Matches: 5 · 7 pts, goals 5-6, 1.00 scored/match, 1.20 conceded/match
Away form W D D L D Matches: 5 · 6 pts, goals 5-6, 1.00 scored/match, 1.20 conceded/match

Timeline 34 events

The goal sequence could not be confirmed against the final score. Available events are shown below.

0 Yellow Rodrigo Castillo FLU Rodrigo Castillo - Yellow Card
12' Yellow Hércules FLU Foul
25' Yellow Sheyko Studer RIV Foul
38' Yellow Agustín Canobbio FLU Foul
53' Yellow Leonel Bucca RIV Foul
57' Yellow Agustín Canobbio FLU Foul
57' Red Agustín Canobbio FLU Foul
60' Yellow Hulk FLU Foul
60' Yellow Yeferson Soteldo FLU Argument
64' Yellow Alex Arce RIV Foul
66' Sub PH Ganso FLU replaced by L. Acosta
66' Sub Hulk FLU replaced by K. Serna
Show 22 more timeline eventsHide 22 timeline events
75' Goal K. Serna FLU assist Hercules · Normal Goal
82' Sub Y. Soteldo FLU replaced by J. Millan
82' Sub L. Bucca RIV replaced by L. Sabato
82' Sub T. Bottari RIV replaced by R. Atencio
87' Sub E. Bonifacio RIV replaced by A. Vigo
90+2' VAR Sheyko Studer RIV Penalty confirmed
90+8' Sub J. M. Elordi RIV replaced by I. Villalba
90' Goal A. Arce RIV Penalty
94+4' Yellow R. Castillo FLU Unsportsmanlike conduct
97+7' Goal A. Arce RIV Penalty
121+1' Goal Thiago Silva FLU Penalty · Penalty Shootout
121+1' Goal M. Fernandez RIV Penalty · Penalty Shootout
122+2' Goal L. Acosta FLU Missed Penalty · Penalty Shootout
122+2' Goal I. Villalba RIV Penalty · Penalty Shootout
123+3' Goal Rene FLU Penalty · Penalty Shootout
123+3' Goal J. I. Florentin Bobadilla RIV Missed Penalty · Penalty Shootout
124+4' Goal Hercules FLU Penalty · Penalty Shootout
124+4' Goal M. Salas RIV Penalty · Penalty Shootout
125+5' Goal Martinelli FLU Penalty · Penalty Shootout
125+5' Goal A. Arce RIV Penalty · Penalty Shootout
126+6' Goal Guga FLU Penalty · Penalty Shootout
126+6' Goal R. Atencio RIV Missed Penalty · Penalty Shootout

Team statistics 12 metrics

31% Ball Possession 69%
31% 69%
1.52 Expected Goals 0.98
60% 39%
3 Total Shots 3
50% 50%
0 Shots on Goal 1
0% 100%
2 Corner Kicks 3
40% 60%
7 Fouls 4
63% 36%
1 Yellow Cards 2
33% 66%
1 Goalkeeper Saves 0
100% 0%
Show 4 more statisticsHide 4 statistics
2 Blocked shots 1
1 Offsides 0
4 Free kicks 7
0 Red Cards 0

Lineups & managers

Forecast and odds

AdviceDouble chance : Independ. Rivadavia or draw
FavouriteIndepend. Rivadavia
Home45%
Draw45%
Away10%
Match Winner2.62 / 2.82 / 3

Your privacy choices

Optional BADB measurement

Help BADB measure visits from official social posts. The site works if you reject.