Menu

CONCACAF Central American Cup

Real Estelí 0-2 CS Herediano

Real Estelí vs CS Herediano finished 0-2 in CONCACAF Central American Cup. Key event: 21' E. Aguilar (assist A. Murillo · Normal Goal). Head to head: No scored head-to-head meetings before 19 Aug 2026. Home form: W W W W W; Away form: L L L D D. Forecast and odds: Advice: Combo Winner : Real Estelí and -3.5 goals; Favourite: Real Estelí; Home: 45%; Draw: 45%; Away: 10%; Match Winner: 1.85 / 3.3 / 3.85. Also shown: timeline, lineups, recent team results, forecast, match preview.

Match preview 2 facts

Form before this match (19 Aug 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.

Home form W W W W W Matches: 5 · 15 pts, goals 12-2, 2.40 scored/match, 0.40 conceded/match
Away form L L L D D Matches: 5 · 2 pts, goals 1-6, 0.20 scored/match, 1.20 conceded/match

Timeline 20 events

21' Goal E. Aguilar 0–1 HER assist A. Murillo · Normal Goal
26' Yellow H. Quiros HER H. Quiros - Yellow Card
30' Yellow G. Montes HER G. Montes - Yellow Card
37' Yellow H. Aranda Real Estelí H. Aranda - Yellow Card
44' Sub H. Aranda Real Estelí replaced by A. Baez
46' Sub J. Gutierrez Real Estelí replaced by J. Quijano
56' Yellow J. Quijano Real Estelí J. Quijano - Yellow Card
60' Sub E. Casado Real Estelí replaced by E. Castillo
60' Sub O. Acevedo Real Estelí replaced by L. Moses
66' Sub A. Cruz HER replaced by K. Fuller
66' Sub R. Leal HER replaced by A. Suarez
67' Sub R. Leal HER replaced by A. Suarez
Show 8 more timeline eventsHide 8 timeline events
67' Sub A. Cruz HER replaced by K. Fuller
73' Goal J. Faust 0–2HER Own Goal
76' Sub J. Barrera Real Estelí replaced by W. Talavera
79' Sub A. Murillo HER replaced by R. Araya
79' Sub H. Quiros HER replaced by S. Vargas
79' Sub E. Aguilar HER replaced by R. Rivera
86' Yellow E. Juarez HER E. Juarez - Yellow Card
90+3' Red A. Walker HER A. Walker - Red Card

Lineups & managers

Forecast and odds

AdviceCombo Winner : Real Estelí and -3.5 goals
FavouriteReal Estelí
Home45%
Draw45%
Away10%
Match Winner1.85 / 3.3 / 3.85

Your privacy choices

Optional BADB measurement

Help BADB measure visits from official social posts. The site works if you reject.