CONCACAF Central American Cup
Plaza Amador 5-2 Xelajú
Plaza Amador vs Xelajú finished 5-2 in CONCACAF Central American Cup. Key event: 26' E. Davis (E. Davis - Yellow Card). Head to head: No scored head-to-head meetings before 12 Aug 2026. Home form: W W W L D; Away form: D W L L L. Forecast and odds: Advice: Winner : Plaza Amador; Favourite: Plaza Amador; Home: 45%; Draw: 45%; Away: 10%; Match Winner: 2.2 / 3.35 / 2.88. Also shown: timeline, recent team results, forecast, match preview.
Match preview 2 facts
Form before this match (12 Aug 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.
Home form
W W W L D
Matches: 5 · 10 pts, goals 11-9, 2.20 scored/match, 1.80 conceded/match
Away form
D W L L L
Matches: 5 · 4 pts, goals 5-7, 1.00 scored/match, 1.40 conceded/match
Timeline 26 events
The goal sequence could not be confirmed against the final score. Available events are shown below.
26'
Yellow
E. Davis
Plaza Amador E. Davis - Yellow Card
29'
⚽
Goal
S. Cardenas
XEL assist D. Casas · Normal Goal
29'
⚽
Goal
S. Cardenas
XEL Normal Goal
40'
Yellow
H. Rios
Plaza Amador H. Rios - Yellow Card
41'
↔
Sub
Y. Diaz
XEL replaced by O. Mejia
43'
⚽
Goal
E. Rose
Plaza Amador assist O. Cordoba · Normal Goal
45'
⚽
Goal
E. Rose
Plaza Amador assist R. Phillips · Normal Goal
46'
↔
Sub
E. Gonzalez
XEL replaced by H. E. Quezada Gamez
48+3'
⚽
Goal
E. Rose
Plaza Amador assist R. Phillips · Normal Goal
52'
⚽
Goal
D. Casas
XEL assist A. Lopez · Normal Goal
54'
↔
Sub
R. Phillips
Plaza Amador replaced by A. Quintero
56'
Yellow
J. Murillo
Plaza Amador J. Murillo - Yellow Card
Show 14 more timeline eventsHide 14 timeline events
Latest team results
Latest 12 recorded results shown; this match is excluded. Includes 12 after this match (12 Aug 2026). These rows are separate from the pre-match sample. Form badges refer to the period before each listed fixture.
Showing 8 of 12 team results.
Show 4 more team resultsHide 4 team results
Forecast and odds
AdviceWinner : Plaza Amador
FavouritePlaza Amador
Home45%
Draw45%
Away10%
Match Winner2.2 / 3.35 / 2.88