Menu

CONCACAF Central American Cup

Plaza Amador 5-2 Xelajú

Plaza Amador vs Xelajú finished 5-2 in CONCACAF Central American Cup. Key event: 26' E. Davis (E. Davis - Yellow Card). Head to head: No scored head-to-head meetings before 12 Aug 2026. Home form: W W W L D; Away form: D W L L L. Forecast and odds: Advice: Winner : Plaza Amador; Favourite: Plaza Amador; Home: 45%; Draw: 45%; Away: 10%; Match Winner: 2.2 / 3.35 / 2.88. Also shown: timeline, recent team results, forecast, match preview.

Match preview 2 facts

Form before this match (12 Aug 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.

Home form W W W L D Matches: 5 · 10 pts, goals 11-9, 2.20 scored/match, 1.80 conceded/match
Away form D W L L L Matches: 5 · 4 pts, goals 5-7, 1.00 scored/match, 1.40 conceded/match

Timeline 26 events

The goal sequence could not be confirmed against the final score. Available events are shown below.

26' Yellow E. Davis Plaza Amador E. Davis - Yellow Card
29' Goal S. Cardenas XEL assist D. Casas · Normal Goal
29' Goal S. Cardenas XEL Normal Goal
40' Yellow H. Rios Plaza Amador H. Rios - Yellow Card
41' Sub Y. Diaz XEL replaced by O. Mejia
43' Goal E. Rose Plaza Amador assist O. Cordoba · Normal Goal
45' Goal E. Rose Plaza Amador assist R. Phillips · Normal Goal
46' Sub E. Gonzalez XEL replaced by H. E. Quezada Gamez
48+3' Goal E. Rose Plaza Amador assist R. Phillips · Normal Goal
52' Goal D. Casas XEL assist A. Lopez · Normal Goal
54' Sub R. Phillips Plaza Amador replaced by A. Quintero
56' Yellow J. Murillo Plaza Amador J. Murillo - Yellow Card
Show 14 more timeline eventsHide 14 timeline events
63' Sub J. Murillo Plaza Amador replaced by Y. Murillo
64' Goal Y. Murillo Plaza Amador assist E. Davis · Normal Goal
65' Yellow Y. Murillo Plaza Amador Y. Murillo - Yellow Card
68' Goal D. Murillo Plaza Amador assist H. Rios · Normal Goal
72' Yellow A. Lopez XEL A. Lopez - Yellow Card
73' Sub D. Murillo Plaza Amador replaced by A. Ryce
73' Sub H. Rios Plaza Amador replaced by J. Rodriguez
73' Sub E. Rose Plaza Amador replaced by J. Sanchez
74' Sub E. Rose Plaza Amador replaced by J. Sanchez
75' Sub K. Ruiz XEL replaced by R. Marquez
76' Goal M. Alvarez Plaza Amador Own Goal
88' Sub W. Tebalan XEL replaced by J. Ubico
88' Sub A. Lopez XEL replaced by M. de Leon
89' Sub A. Lopez XEL replaced by M. de Leon

Forecast and odds

AdviceWinner : Plaza Amador
FavouritePlaza Amador
Home45%
Draw45%
Away10%
Match Winner2.2 / 3.35 / 2.88

Your privacy choices

Optional BADB measurement

Help BADB measure visits from official social posts. The site works if you reject.