Menu

FAW Championship

Newport City 0-1 Ynyshir Albions

Newport City vs Ynyshir Albions finished 0-1 in FAW Championship. Head to head: No scored head-to-head meetings before 28 Aug 2026. Home form: L W L W L; Away form: L D W. Forecast and odds: Advice: Double chance : draw or Ynyshir Albions; Favourite: Ynyshir Albions; Home: 10%; Draw: 45%; Away: 45%; Match Winner: 1.73 / 3.8 / 3.7. Also shown: recent team results, forecast, match preview.

Match preview 2 facts

Form before this match (28 Aug 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.

Home form L W L W L Matches: 5 · 6 pts, goals 9-9, 1.80 scored/match, 1.80 conceded/match
Away form L D W Matches: 3 · 4 pts, goals 3-3, 1.00 scored/match, 1.00 conceded/match

Forecast and odds

AdviceDouble chance : draw or Ynyshir Albions
FavouriteYnyshir Albions
Home10%
Draw45%
Away45%
Match Winner1.73 / 3.8 / 3.7

Your privacy choices

Optional BADB measurement

Help BADB measure visits from official social posts. The site works if you reject.