Menu

Segunda División

Monagas II 2-0 Petare FC

Monagas II vs Petare FC finished 2-0 in Segunda División. Key event: 24' J. Caraballo (Normal Goal). Head to head: H2H last 1 before 31 May 2026: 0 W / 1 D / 0 L for Monagas II. Home form: W L D D W; Away form: D W W W L. Forecast and odds: Advice: Double chance : draw or Petare FC; Favourite: Petare FC; Home: 10%; Draw: 45%; Away: 45%; Match Winner: 2.7 / 2.95 / 2.45. Also shown: timeline, recent team results, head-to-head, forecast, match preview.

Match preview 2 facts

Form before this match (31 May 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.

Home form W L D D W Matches: 5 · 8 pts, goals 10-8, 2.00 scored/match, 1.60 conceded/match
Away form D W W W L Matches: 5 · 10 pts, goals 5-2, 1.00 scored/match, 0.40 conceded/match

Timeline 3 events

The goal sequence could not be confirmed against the final score. Available events are shown below.

24' Goal J. Caraballo Monagas II Normal Goal
77' Goal R. Rodriguez Monagas II Normal Goal
78' Goal Goal Monagas II Normal Goal

Forecast and odds

AdviceDouble chance : draw or Petare FC
FavouritePetare FC
Home10%
Draw45%
Away45%
Match Winner2.7 / 2.95 / 2.45

Your privacy choices

Optional BADB measurement

Help BADB measure visits from official social posts. The site works if you reject.