Super League
Dinamo Samarqand 0-0 Neftchi
Dinamo Samarqand vs Neftchi finished 0-0 in Super League. Key event: 16' N. Abduganiyev (N. Abduganiyev - Yellow Card). Head to head: No scored head-to-head meetings before 03 Aug 2026. Home form: W W W W L; Away form: D W W L D. Forecast and odds: Advice: Double chance : draw or Neftchi; Favourite: Neftchi; Home: 10%; Draw: 45%; Away: 45%; Match Winner: 3.95 / 3.5 / 1.73. Also shown: timeline, lineups, recent team results, forecast, match preview.
Match preview 2 facts
Form before this match (03 Aug 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.
Home form
W W W W L
Matches: 5 · 12 pts, goals 11-7, 2.20 scored/match, 1.40 conceded/match
Away form
D W W L D
Matches: 5 · 8 pts, goals 9-7, 1.80 scored/match, 1.40 conceded/match
Timeline 13 events
16'
Yellow
N. Abduganiyev
Neftchi N. Abduganiyev - Yellow Card
43'
Yellow
F. Abdurakhmonov
Dinamo Samarqand F. Abdurakhmonov - Yellow Card
46'
↔
Sub
N. Abduganiyev
Neftchi replaced by A. Odilov
62'
↔
Sub
A. Khozhimirzaev
Dinamo Samarqand replaced by J. Abdusalomov
62'
↔
Sub
T. Avanesyan
Dinamo Samarqand replaced by R. Yuldashev
62'
↔
Sub
H. Hajdarevic
Dinamo Samarqand replaced by N. Tukhtasinov
63'
↔
Sub
V. Jovovic
Neftchi replaced by Ratinho
67'
↔
Sub
Z. Marusic
Neftchi replaced by S. Perica
83'
↔
Sub
O. Ormonjonov
Dinamo Samarqand replaced by K. Khalilov
84'
↔
Sub
I. Alibaev
Neftchi replaced by R. Fomin
84'
↔
Sub
K. Giyosov
Neftchi replaced by I. Pulatov
88'
Yellow
I. Pulatov
Neftchi I. Pulatov - Yellow Card
Show 1 more timeline eventHide 1 timeline event
Latest team results
Latest 12 recorded results shown; this match is excluded. Includes 12 after this match (03 Aug 2026). These rows are separate from the pre-match sample. Form badges refer to the period before each listed fixture.
Showing 8 of 12 team results.
Show 4 more team resultsHide 4 team results
Lineups & managers
Dinamo Samarqand
Manager Vadim AbramovNeftchi
Manager Islom IsmoilovForecast and odds
AdviceDouble chance : draw or Neftchi
FavouriteNeftchi
Home10%
Draw45%
Away45%
Match Winner3.95 / 3.5 / 1.73