Menu

Super League

Andijan 2-0 Buxoro

Andijan vs Buxoro finished 2-0 in Super League. Key event: 28' J. Ruziev (replaced by S. Esanov). Head to head: No scored head-to-head meetings before 27 Jul 2026. Venue: Bobur Arena. Home form: D L D W W; Away form: W L W W L. Forecast and odds: Advice: Winner : Andijan; Favourite: Andijan; Home: 45%; Draw: 45%; Away: 10%; Match Winner: 1.85 / 3.1 / 3.85. Also shown: timeline, lineups, recent team results, head-to-head, forecast.

Match preview 2 facts

Form before this match (27 Jul 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.

Home form D L D W W Matches: 5 · 8 pts, goals 10-7, 2.00 scored/match, 1.40 conceded/match
Away form W L W W L Matches: 5 · 9 pts, goals 5-4, 1.00 scored/match, 0.80 conceded/match

Timeline 21 events

The goal sequence could not be confirmed against the final score. Available events are shown below.

28' Sub J. Ruziev Buxoro replaced by S. Esanov
51' Yellow M. Toirov Andijan M. Toirov - Yellow Card
53' Yellow M. Toirov Andijan M. Toirov - Yellow Card
53' Goal O. Abdumazhidov Andijan Normal Goal
54' Goal O. Abdumazhidov Andijan Normal Goal
56' Sub P. Kholdorkhonov Andijan replaced by D. Ceran
61' Sub A. Joraboev Buxoro replaced by N. Kacharava
68' Sub A. Turgunboev Andijan replaced by D. Abdumannopov
73' Sub V. Rodic Buxoro replaced by A. Kayumov
73' Sub T. Mamasidikov Buxoro replaced by S. Ubaydullaev
73' Sub R. Khayrullaev Buxoro replaced by A. Juraev
78' Yellow D. Ceran Andijan D. Ceran - Yellow Card
Show 9 more timeline eventsHide 9 timeline events
79' Yellow D. Ceran Andijan D. Ceran - Yellow Card
81' Yellow N. Calasan Andijan N. Calasan - Yellow Card
85' Sub M. Toirov Andijan replaced by D. Temirov
85' Sub B. Sulaymonov Andijan replaced by K. Karimov
85' Sub K. Iminov Andijan replaced by M. Boakye
86' Sub K. Iminov Andijan replaced by M. Boakye
86' Sub M. Toirov Andijan replaced by D. Temirov
86' Sub M. Makhamadzhonov Andijan replaced by K. Karimov
90' Goal K. Karimov Andijan Normal Goal

Lineups & managers

Forecast and odds

AdviceWinner : Andijan
FavouriteAndijan
Home45%
Draw45%
Away10%
Match Winner1.85 / 3.1 / 3.85

Your privacy choices

Optional BADB measurement

Help BADB measure visits from official social posts. The site works if you reject.