Menu

USL League One Cup

Tampa Bay Rowdies 0-0 Louisville City

Tampa Bay Rowdies vs Louisville City finished 0-0 in USL League One Cup. Key event: 20' T. Davila (T. Davila - Yellow Card). Head to head: H2H last 4 before 12 Aug 2026: 2 W / 0 D / 2 L for Tampa Bay Rowdies. Home form: W W W D W; Away form: D L W W L. Forecast and odds: Advice: Double chance : Tampa Bay Rowdies or draw; Favourite: Tampa Bay Rowdies; Home: 45%; Draw: 45%; Away: 10%; Match Winner: 2.05 / 3.35 / 3.2. Also shown: timeline, recent team results, head-to-head, forecast, match preview.

Match preview 2 facts

Form before this match (12 Aug 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.

Home form W W W D W Matches: 5 · 13 pts, goals 14-7, 2.80 scored/match, 1.40 conceded/match
Away form D L W W L Matches: 5 · 7 pts, goals 9-10, 1.80 scored/match, 2.00 conceded/match

Timeline 23 events

The goal sequence could not be confirmed against the final score. Available events are shown below.

20' Yellow T. Davila Louisville City T. Davila - Yellow Card
46' Sub C. Antley Tampa Bay Rowdies replaced by Pedro Becker
46' Sub L. Perez Tampa Bay Rowdies replaced by M. Micaletto
51' Yellow L. Wyke Tampa Bay Rowdies L. Wyke - Yellow Card
59' Yellow J. Wilson Louisville City J. Wilson - Yellow Card
69' Sub J. Morris Louisville City replaced by A. Dia
69' Sub Z. Duncan Louisville City replaced by E. Davila
69' Sub J. Wilson Louisville City replaced by R. Serrano
71' Sub M. Myers Tampa Bay Rowdies replaced by K. Henderlong
71' Sub L. Wyke Tampa Bay Rowdies replaced by G. Nigro
80' Sub M. Akale Louisville City replaced by Q. Huerman
80' Sub R. Cicerone Tampa Bay Rowdies replaced by E. Conway
Show 11 more timeline eventsHide 11 timeline events
81' Yellow E. Davila Louisville City E. Davila - Yellow Card
82' Sub E. Perez Louisville City replaced by S. Gleadle
120+1' Goal S. Totsch Louisville City Penalty · Penalty Shootout
120+1' Goal Pedro Becker Tampa Bay Rowdies Penalty · Penalty Shootout
120+2' Goal C. Donovan Louisville City Penalty · Penalty Shootout
120+2' Goal M. Schneider Tampa Bay Rowdies Penalty · Penalty Shootout
120+3' Goal E. Davila Louisville City Penalty · Penalty Shootout
120+3' Missed penalty G. Nigro Tampa Bay Rowdies Penalty Shootout
120+4' Goal Q. Huerman Louisville City Penalty · Penalty Shootout
120+4' Goal L. Hilton Tampa Bay Rowdies Penalty · Penalty Shootout
120+5' Goal T. Davila Louisville City Penalty · Penalty Shootout

Forecast and odds

AdviceDouble chance : Tampa Bay Rowdies or draw
FavouriteTampa Bay Rowdies
Home45%
Draw45%
Away10%
Match Winner2.05 / 3.35 / 3.2

Your privacy choices

Optional BADB measurement

Help BADB measure visits from official social posts. The site works if you reject.