Menu

Primera División - Apertura

Liverpool Montevideo 1-2 Cerro

Liverpool Montevideo vs Cerro finished 1-2 in Primera División - Apertura. Key event: 20' S. Laquidain (S. Laquidain - Yellow Card). Head to head: H2H last 8 before 12 Jul 2026: 1 W / 3 D / 4 L for Liverpool Montevideo. Venue: Estadio Belvedere. Home form: D W D L L; Away form: L L W L L. Forecast and odds: Advice: Double chance : Liverpool Montevideo or draw; Favourite: Liverpool Montevideo; Home: 45%; Draw: 45%; Away: 10%; Match Winner: 1.65 / 3.4 / 5.4. Also shown: timeline, lineups, recent team results, head-to-head, forecast.

Match preview 2 facts

Form before this match (12 Jul 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.

Home form D W D L L Matches: 5 · 5 pts, goals 2-3, 0.40 scored/match, 0.60 conceded/match
Away form L L W L L Matches: 5 · 3 pts, goals 2-11, 0.40 scored/match, 2.20 conceded/match

Timeline 19 events

The goal sequence could not be confirmed against the final score. Available events are shown below.

20' Yellow S. Laquidain LIV S. Laquidain - Yellow Card
20' Yellow B. Aleman CER B. Aleman - Yellow Card
21' Goal A. Miranda CER Normal Goal
38' Yellow L. Acosta LIV L. Acosta - Yellow Card
45' Goal R. Bentancourt LIV Normal Goal
55' Yellow Y. Irrazabal CER Y. Irrazabal - Yellow Card
65' Sub R. M. Degregorio LIV replaced by T. Brizuela
65' Sub A. Miranda CER replaced by B. Morales
72' Yellow D. Suarez CER D. Suarez - Yellow Card
74' Sub M. Ocampo CER replaced by P. Nongoy
74' Sub C. Barros CER replaced by A. Severo
77' Sub R. Bentancourt LIV replaced by D. Zabala
Show 7 more timeline eventsHide 7 timeline events
77' Sub N. Garayalde LIV replaced by R. Machado
83' Sub G. Rodriguez CER replaced by F. Bregante
84' Sub B. Aleman CER replaced by J. Amaro
87' Sub D. Romero LIV replaced by F. Barcelo
90+2' Yellow T. Brizuela LIV T. Brizuela - Yellow Card
90' Goal J. Amaro CER Normal Goal
93+3' Goal J. Amaro CER Normal Goal

Lineups & managers

Forecast and odds

AdviceDouble chance : Liverpool Montevideo or draw
FavouriteLiverpool Montevideo
Home45%
Draw45%
Away10%
Match Winner1.65 / 3.4 / 5.4

Your privacy choices

Optional BADB measurement

Help BADB measure visits from official social posts. The site works if you reject.