Menu

Primera División - Apertura

Central Espanol 2-1 Defensor Sporting

Central Espanol vs Defensor Sporting finished 2-1 in Primera División - Apertura. Key event: 11' I. Mendez (I. Mendez - Yellow Card). Head to head: H2H last 2 before 17 May 2026: 0 W / 1 D / 1 L for Central Espanol. Venue: Parque Palermo. Home form: W L W L D; Away form: L D W D W. Forecast and odds: Advice: Double chance : draw or Defensor Sporting; Favourite: Defensor Sporting; Home: 10%; Draw: 45%; Away: 45%; Match Winner: 2.92 / 3.1 / 2.36. Also shown: timeline, lineups, recent team results, head-to-head, forecast.

Match preview 2 facts

Form before this match (17 May 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.

Home form W L W L D Matches: 5 · 7 pts, goals 9-11, 1.80 scored/match, 2.20 conceded/match
Away form L D W D W Matches: 5 · 8 pts, goals 6-4, 1.20 scored/match, 0.80 conceded/match

Timeline 20 events

11' Yellow I. Mendez Central Espanol I. Mendez - Yellow Card
19' Sub R. Tarragona Central Espanol replaced by S. Sequeira
30' Goal N. Wunsch 0–1 DEF Penalty
31' Goal F. Munoz 1–1 Central Espanol Normal Goal
32' Yellow F. Munoz Central Espanol F. Munoz - Yellow Card
33' Yellow M. Alonso Central Espanol M. Alonso - Yellow Card
39' Yellow N. Wunsch DEF N. Wunsch - Yellow Card
62' Goal I. Mendez 2–1 Central Espanol Normal Goal
67' Yellow I. Rodriguez Central Espanol I. Rodriguez - Yellow Card
67' Sub S. Navarro Central Espanol replaced by M. Cantera
68' Sub M. Alonso Central Espanol replaced by J. Dupont
70' Sub G. Barrios DEF replaced by A. Torterolo
Show 8 more timeline eventsHide 8 timeline events
70' Sub G. Rodriguez DEF replaced by E. Alonso
79' Sub A. Machado DEF replaced by L. Navarro
81' Sub M. Montiel Central Espanol replaced by L. Pino
81' Sub M. Aguilera Central Espanol replaced by R. Muniz
83' Sub L. Agazzi DEF replaced by B. Lozano
86' Yellow I. Rodriguez Central Espanol I. Rodriguez - Yellow Card
86' Red I. Rodriguez Central Espanol I. Rodriguez - Red Card
90+4' Yellow F. Sorondo DEF F. Sorondo - Yellow Card

Lineups & managers

Forecast and odds

AdviceDouble chance : draw or Defensor Sporting
FavouriteDefensor Sporting
Home10%
Draw45%
Away45%
Match Winner2.92 / 3.1 / 2.36

Your privacy choices

Optional BADB measurement

Help BADB measure visits from official social posts. The site works if you reject.