Menu

Division Profesional - Clausura

Libertad Asuncion 4-1 Deportivo Recoleta

Libertad Asuncion vs Deportivo Recoleta finished 4-1 in Division Profesional - Clausura. Key event: 0 Alejandro Silva (Argument). Head to head: H2H last 6 before 30 Jul 2026: 2 W / 3 D / 1 L for Libertad Asuncion. Venue: Dr. Nicolás Leoz. Home form: W L L L D; Away form: D W W D L. Forecast and odds: Advice: Combo Double chance : Libertad Asuncion or draw and -3.5 goals; Favourite: Libertad Asuncion; Home: 45%; Draw: 45%; Away: 10%; Match Winner: 1.87 / 3.4 / 3.85. Also shown: timeline, team statistics, lineups, top players, recent team results.

Match preview 2 facts

Form before this match (30 Jul 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.

Home form W L L L D Matches: 5 · 4 pts, goals 3-7, 0.60 scored/match, 1.40 conceded/match
Away form D W W D L Matches: 5 · 8 pts, goals 8-7, 1.60 scored/match, 1.40 conceded/match

Timeline 25 events

The goal sequence could not be confirmed against the final score. Available events are shown below.

0 Yellow Alejandro Silva Deportivo Recoleta Argument
10' Goal A. Gonzalez Deportivo Recoleta assist G. Guggiari · Normal Goal
12' Sub C. Figueredo Deportivo Recoleta replaced by F. A. Echeguren Zarza
14' Goal R. Villalba LIB assist A. Manzur · Normal Goal
14' Goal Agustín Manzur LIB assist Ivan Ramirez · Normal Goal
23' Yellow Ivan Ramirez LIB Foul
39' Yellow Juan Franco Deportivo Recoleta Foul
49+4' Yellow A. Silva Deportivo Recoleta A. Silva - Yellow Card
52' Yellow Giuseppe Guggiari Deportivo Recoleta Foul
60' Goal M. D. Espinoza Acosta LIB assist A. Campuzano · Normal Goal
61' Sub R. Ortiz Deportivo Recoleta replaced by K. Parzajuk
61' Sub D. Mosquera Deportivo Recoleta replaced by A. Silva
Show 13 more timeline eventsHide 13 timeline events
61' Sub G. Guggiari Deportivo Recoleta replaced by W. Baez
66' Sub I. Ramirez LIB replaced by I. Franco
66' Sub F. Carrizo LIB replaced by J. Bogarin
66' Sub M. Fernandez LIB replaced by E. Vera
66' Sub Federico Carrizo LIB replaced by Joaquin Bogarin
72' Sub A. Campuzano LIB replaced by L. Sanabria
77' Sub R. Villalba LIB replaced by N. Gimenez
78' Sub A. Franco Deportivo Recoleta replaced by O. Barreto
85' Goal J. Bogarin LIB assist E. Vera · Normal Goal
85' Goal Joaquin Bogarin LIB assist Elvio Vera · Normal Goal
89' Yellow Nelson Ferreira Deportivo Recoleta Foul
90' Goal E. Vera LIB assist I. Franco · Normal Goal
91+1' Goal Elvio Vera LIB assist Iván Franco · Normal Goal

Team statistics 12 metrics

60% Ball Possession 40%
60% 40%
20 Total Shots 7
74% 25%
6 Shots on Goal 3
66% 33%
6 Corner Kicks 8
42% 57%
7 Fouls 9
43% 56%
1 Yellow Cards 4
20% 80%
2 Goalkeeper Saves 2
50% 50%
Show 5 more statisticsHide 5 statistics
566 Passes 367
500 Accurate passes 290
88% Pass accuracy 79%
7 Blocked shots 4
1 Offsides 0

Lineups & managers

Forecast and odds

AdviceCombo Double chance : Libertad Asuncion or draw and -3.5 goals
FavouriteLibertad Asuncion
Home45%
Draw45%
Away10%
Match Winner1.87 / 3.4 / 3.85

Your privacy choices

Optional BADB measurement

Help BADB measure visits from official social posts. The site works if you reject.