Division Intermedia
Resistencia 1-1 Sportivo Carapeguá
Resistencia vs Sportivo Carapeguá finished 1-1 in Division Intermedia. Key event: 9' F. Escobar (Penalty). Head to head: H2H last 4 before 10 Jul 2026: 0 W / 1 D / 3 L for Resistencia. Home form: L W L W D; Away form: D L L D W. Forecast and odds: Advice: Double chance : draw or Sportivo Carapeguá; Favourite: Sportivo Carapeguá; Home: 10%; Draw: 45%; Away: 45%; Match Winner: 1.83 / 3.3 / 3.7. Also shown: timeline, recent team results, head-to-head, forecast, match preview.
Match preview 2 facts
Form before this match (10 Jul 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.
Home form
L W L W D
Matches: 5 · 7 pts, goals 7-8, 1.40 scored/match, 1.60 conceded/match
Away form
D L L D W
Matches: 5 · 5 pts, goals 6-10, 1.20 scored/match, 2.00 conceded/match
Timeline 3 events
9'
⚽
Goal
F. Escobar
1–0 Resistencia Penalty
42'
⚽
Goal
L. Galeano
1–1 Sportivo Carapeguá Normal Goal
89'
Red
J. Murillo
Sportivo Carapeguá J. Murillo - Red Card
Head-to-head Meetings: 5
Sportivo Carapeguá leads the last 5 head-to-head meetings: 3 wins, 1 loss, 1 draw. Latest meeting: 16 Oct 2026 · Sportivo Carapeguá vs Resistencia · 1 - 2.
Open full team comparisonLatest 5 recorded results shown; this match is excluded. Includes 1 after this match (10 Jul 2026). These rows are separate from the pre-match sample.
Latest team results
Latest 12 recorded results shown; this match is excluded. Includes 12 after this match (10 Jul 2026). These rows are separate from the pre-match sample. Form badges refer to the period before each listed fixture.
Showing 8 of 12 team results.
Show 4 more team resultsHide 4 team results
Forecast and odds
AdviceDouble chance : draw or Sportivo Carapeguá
FavouriteSportivo Carapeguá
Home10%
Draw45%
Away45%
Match Winner1.83 / 3.3 / 3.7