Menu

Division Intermedia

Resistencia 1-1 Sportivo Carapeguá

Resistencia vs Sportivo Carapeguá finished 1-1 in Division Intermedia. Key event: 9' F. Escobar (Penalty). Head to head: H2H last 4 before 10 Jul 2026: 0 W / 1 D / 3 L for Resistencia. Home form: L W L W D; Away form: D L L D W. Forecast and odds: Advice: Double chance : draw or Sportivo Carapeguá; Favourite: Sportivo Carapeguá; Home: 10%; Draw: 45%; Away: 45%; Match Winner: 1.83 / 3.3 / 3.7. Also shown: timeline, recent team results, head-to-head, forecast, match preview.

Match preview 2 facts

Form before this match (10 Jul 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.

Home form L W L W D Matches: 5 · 7 pts, goals 7-8, 1.40 scored/match, 1.60 conceded/match
Away form D L L D W Matches: 5 · 5 pts, goals 6-10, 1.20 scored/match, 2.00 conceded/match

Timeline 3 events

9' Goal F. Escobar 1–0 Resistencia Penalty
42' Goal L. Galeano 1–1 Sportivo Carapeguá Normal Goal
89' Red J. Murillo Sportivo Carapeguá J. Murillo - Red Card

Forecast and odds

AdviceDouble chance : draw or Sportivo Carapeguá
FavouriteSportivo Carapeguá
Home10%
Draw45%
Away45%
Match Winner1.83 / 3.3 / 3.7

Your privacy choices

Optional BADB measurement

Help BADB measure visits from official social posts. The site works if you reject.