Nasjonal U19 Champions League
Strømsgodset U19 1-1 Tromsø U19
Strømsgodset U19 vs Tromsø U19 finished 1-1 in Nasjonal U19 Champions League. Key event: 52' W. Karlstrom (Normal Goal). Head to head: No scored head-to-head meetings before 29 Jul 2026. Home form: W W W D W; Away form: W W W L W. Forecast and odds: Advice: Combo Winner : Strømsgodset U19 and +2.5 goals; Favourite: Strømsgodset U19; Home: 45%; Draw: 45%; Away: 10%; Match Winner: 1.73 / 4.2 / 3.2. Also shown: timeline, recent team results, head-to-head, forecast, match preview.
Match preview 2 facts
Form before this match (29 Jul 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.
Home form
W W W D W
Matches: 5 · 13 pts, goals 26-7, 5.20 scored/match, 1.40 conceded/match
Away form
W W W L W
Matches: 5 · 12 pts, goals 15-8, 3.00 scored/match, 1.60 conceded/match
Timeline 2 events
52'
⚽
Goal
W. Karlstrom
0–1 Tromsø U19 Normal Goal
89'
⚽
Goal
M. Naasen Kvale
1–1 Strømsgodset U19 Normal Goal
Head-to-head Meetings: 1
Tromsø U19 leads the last 1 head-to-head meeting: 1 win, 0 losses, 0 draws. Latest meeting: 05 Aug 2026 · Tromsø U19 vs Strømsgodset U19 · 2 - 1.
Latest 1 recorded results shown; this match is excluded. Includes 1 after this match (29 Jul 2026). These rows are separate from the pre-match sample.
Latest team results
Latest 12 recorded results shown; this match is excluded. Includes 3 after this match (29 Jul 2026). These rows are separate from the pre-match sample. Form badges refer to the period before each listed fixture.
Showing 8 of 12 team results.
Show 4 more team resultsHide 4 team results
Forecast and odds
AdviceCombo Winner : Strømsgodset U19 and +2.5 goals
FavouriteStrømsgodset U19
Home45%
Draw45%
Away10%
Match Winner1.73 / 4.2 / 3.2