BADB.INFO
Menu

Eliteserien

Tromso 4-0 Valerenga

Tromso vs Valerenga finished 4-0 in Eliteserien. Key event: 12' H. Larsen (assist R. Jenssen · Normal Goal). Head to head: No scored head-to-head meetings before 11 Jul 2026. Venue: Romssa Arena. Home form: W D D L W; Away form: W L D W L. Forecast and odds: Advice: Double chance : draw or Valerenga; Favourite: Valerenga; Home: 10%; Draw: 45%; Away: 45%; Match Winner: 1.73 / 3.7 / 4.4. Also shown: timeline, team statistics, lineups, top players, recent team results.

Match preview 2 facts

Form before this match (11 Jul 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.

Home form W D D L W Matches: 5 · 8 pts, goals 7-7, 1.40 scored/match, 1.40 conceded/match
Away form W L D W L Matches: 5 · 7 pts, goals 8-7, 1.60 scored/match, 1.40 conceded/match

Timeline 18 events

The goal sequence could not be confirmed against the final score. Available events are shown below.

12' Goal H. Larsen Tromso assist R. Jenssen · Normal Goal
22' Goal J. Hjerto-Dahl Tromso assist V. Skjaervik · Normal Goal
45' Goal H. Larsen Tromso assist L. Cornic · Normal Goal
47+2' Goal Heine Asen Larsen Tromso assist Leo Cornic · Normal Goal
60' Sub M. Westergaard VAL replaced by M. Ofkir
67' Sub H. Larsen Tromso replaced by D. Braut
67' Sub R. Jenssen Tromso replaced by T. Nyhammer
72' Sub P. Strand VAL replaced by L. Haren
73' Sub I. Nasberg VAL replaced by K. Tshiembe
74' Yellow David Edvardsson Tromso Foul
75' Sub S. Innvaer Tromso replaced by M. Tonnessen
75' Sub J. Hjerto-Dahl Tromso replaced by S. Prestmo
Show 6 more timeline eventsHide 6 timeline events
75' Sub Jens Hjertø-Dahl Tromso replaced by Sigurd Prestmo
80' Goal T. Nyhammer Tromso assist D. Edvardsson · Normal Goal
81' Sub L. O. Larsen Tromso replaced by J. Grundt
82' Sub M. Grundetjern VAL replaced by G. Rajkovic
82' Sub H. Sjatil VAL replaced by S. Jarl
86' Yellow Sebastian Jarl VAL Argument

Team statistics 13 metrics

38% Ball Possession 62%
38% 62%
1.39 Expected Goals 0.78
64% 35%
13 Total Shots 18
41% 58%
8 Shots on Goal 3
72% 27%
4 Corner Kicks 7
36% 63%
10 Fouls 10
50% 50%
1 Yellow Cards 1
50% 50%
3 Goalkeeper Saves 4
42% 57%
Show 5 more statisticsHide 5 statistics
407 Passes 639
328 Accurate passes 556
81% Pass accuracy 87%
1 Blocked shots 9
1 Offsides 2

Lineups & managers

Forecast and odds

AdviceDouble chance : draw or Valerenga
FavouriteValerenga
Home10%
Draw45%
Away45%
Match Winner1.73 / 3.7 / 4.4

Your privacy choices

Optional BADB measurement

Help BADB measure visits from official social posts. The site works if you reject.