Menu

Premiership

Linfield 1-0 Cliftonville FC

Linfield vs Cliftonville FC finished 1-0 in Premiership. Key event: 56' E. McGee (Normal Goal). Head to head: No scored head-to-head meetings before 21 Aug 2026. Venue: Puskás Aréna. Home form: W L W W L; Away form: W W L W W. Forecast and odds: Advice: Winner : Cliftonville FC; Favourite: Cliftonville FC; Home: 10%; Draw: 45%; Away: 45%; Match Winner: 1.85 / 3.6 / 3.45. Also shown: timeline, recent team results, forecast, match preview.

Match preview 2 facts

Form before this match (21 Aug 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.

Home form W L W W L Matches: 5 · 9 pts, goals 10-7, 2.00 scored/match, 1.40 conceded/match
Away form W W L W W Matches: 5 · 12 pts, goals 9-4, 1.80 scored/match, 0.80 conceded/match

Timeline 11 events

56' Goal E. McGee 1–0 LIN Normal Goal
56' Sub H. Wilson CLI replaced by J. Thompson
56' Sub O. Samuels CLI replaced by L. Conlan
64' Sub K. Offord LIN replaced by K. Moore
68' Sub B. Quinn CLI replaced by J. Sheridan
77' Sub K. Millar LIN replaced by D. Wells
80' Yellow L. McStravick CLI L. McStravick - Yellow Card
88' Sub C. Shields LIN replaced by I. Baird
89' Yellow Yellow card LIN Yellow Card
90+3' Yellow K. McClean LIN K. McClean - Yellow Card
94+4' Yellow Yellow card LIN Yellow Card

Forecast and odds

AdviceWinner : Cliftonville FC
FavouriteCliftonville FC
Home10%
Draw45%
Away45%
Match Winner1.85 / 3.6 / 3.45

Your privacy choices

Optional BADB measurement

Help BADB measure visits from official social posts. The site works if you reject.