Menu

Primera Division

San Marcos 0-1 UNAN Managua

San Marcos vs UNAN Managua finished 0-1 in Primera Division. Key event: 19' D. Ramos (Normal Goal). Head to head: No scored head-to-head meetings before 09 Aug 2026. Home form: L L L L D; Away form: D W D. Forecast and odds: Advice: Winner : UNAN Managua; Favourite: UNAN Managua; Home: 10%; Draw: 45%; Away: 45%; Match Winner: 3.2 / 3.55 / 1.95. Also shown: timeline, recent team results, forecast, match preview.

Match preview 2 facts

Form before this match (09 Aug 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.

Home form L L L L D Matches: 5 · 1 pts, goals 2-14, 0.40 scored/match, 2.80 conceded/match
Away form D W D Matches: 3 · 5 pts, goals 4-2, 1.33 scored/match, 0.67 conceded/match

Timeline 3 events

19' Goal D. Ramos 0–1 UNAN Managua Normal Goal
49' Red D. Pineda UNAN Managua D. Pineda - Red Card
52' Missed penalty A. Mendieta San Marcos A. Mendieta - Missed Penalty

Forecast and odds

AdviceWinner : UNAN Managua
FavouriteUNAN Managua
Home10%
Draw45%
Away45%
Match Winner3.2 / 3.55 / 1.95

Your privacy choices

Optional BADB measurement

Help BADB measure visits from official social posts. The site works if you reject.