Primera Division
San Marcos 0-1 UNAN Managua
San Marcos vs UNAN Managua finished 0-1 in Primera Division. Key event: 19' D. Ramos (Normal Goal). Head to head: No scored head-to-head meetings before 09 Aug 2026. Home form: L L L L D; Away form: D W D. Forecast and odds: Advice: Winner : UNAN Managua; Favourite: UNAN Managua; Home: 10%; Draw: 45%; Away: 45%; Match Winner: 3.2 / 3.55 / 1.95. Also shown: timeline, recent team results, forecast, match preview.
Match preview 2 facts
Form before this match (09 Aug 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.
Home form
L L L L D
Matches: 5 · 1 pts, goals 2-14, 0.40 scored/match, 2.80 conceded/match
Away form
D W D
Matches: 3 · 5 pts, goals 4-2, 1.33 scored/match, 0.67 conceded/match
Timeline 3 events
19'
⚽
Goal
D. Ramos
0–1 UNAN Managua Normal Goal
49'
Red
D. Pineda
UNAN Managua D. Pineda - Red Card
52'
•
Missed penalty
A. Mendieta
San Marcos A. Mendieta - Missed Penalty
Latest team results
Latest 12 recorded results shown; this match is excluded. Includes 12 after this match (09 Aug 2026). These rows are separate from the pre-match sample. Form badges refer to the period before each listed fixture.
Showing 8 of 12 team results.
Show 4 more team resultsHide 4 team results
Forecast and odds
AdviceWinner : UNAN Managua
FavouriteUNAN Managua
Home10%
Draw45%
Away45%
Match Winner3.2 / 3.55 / 1.95