Menu

Botola Pro

Olympique Dcheïra 1-1 Olympique Safi

Olympique Dcheïra vs Olympique Safi finished 1-1 in Botola Pro. Key event: 5' A. Eddaou (assist Y. Najari · Normal Goal). Head to head: H2H last 2 before 02 Jul 2026: 0 W / 1 D / 1 L for Olympique Dcheïra. Home form: W W W D D; Away form: D D L D W. Forecast and odds: Advice: Double chance : draw or Olympique Safi; Favourite: Olympique Safi; Home: 10%; Draw: 45%; Away: 45%; Match Winner: 1.85 / 3.2 / 3.95. Also shown: timeline, team statistics, lineups, recent team results, head-to-head.

Match preview 2 facts

Form before this match (02 Jul 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.

Home form W W W D D Matches: 5 · 11 pts, goals 10-4, 2.00 scored/match, 0.80 conceded/match
Away form D D L D W Matches: 5 · 6 pts, goals 4-4, 0.80 scored/match, 0.80 conceded/match

Match signals 1 signal

Main referee A. Boulfaid

Timeline 12 events

5' Goal A. Eddaou 0–1 Olympique Safi assist Y. Najari · Normal Goal
23' Sub T. Sanou Olympique Safi replaced by F. Ngoma
42' Yellow S. El Morsli Olympique Safi S. El Morsli - Yellow Card
60' Sub A. Aghou Olympique Dcheïra replaced by R. Abardi
64' Sub M. Fadil Olympique Safi replaced by A. Soufeir
65' Goal I. Doumbia 1–1 Olympique Dcheïra assist R. Abardi · Normal Goal
67' Yellow H. Ait Brayem Olympique Dcheïra H. Ait Brayem - Yellow Card
67' Sub A. Eddaou Olympique Safi replaced by S. El Bouchqali
79' Sub Y. Jabrane Olympique Dcheïra replaced by I. Ait Hamou
82' Yellow R. Abardi Olympique Dcheïra R. Abardi - Yellow Card
85' Yellow A. Soufeir Olympique Safi A. Soufeir - Yellow Card
90+5' Sub M. Habbali Olympique Dcheïra replaced by S. Jazouli

Team statistics 8 metrics

52% Ball Possession 48%
52% 48%
12 Total Shots 8
60% 40%
3 Shots on Goal 5
37% 62%
8 Corner Kicks 5
61% 38%
2 Yellow Cards 2
50% 50%
Show 3 more statisticsHide 3 statistics
0 Blocked shots 0
0 Free kicks 0
0 Red Cards 0

Lineups & managers

Forecast and odds

AdviceDouble chance : draw or Olympique Safi
FavouriteOlympique Safi
Home10%
Draw45%
Away45%
Match Winner1.85 / 3.2 / 3.95

Your privacy choices

Optional BADB measurement

Help BADB measure visits from official social posts. The site works if you reject.