Botola Pro
Olympique Dcheïra 1-1 Olympique Safi
Olympique Dcheïra vs Olympique Safi finished 1-1 in Botola Pro. Key event: 5' A. Eddaou (assist Y. Najari · Normal Goal). Head to head: H2H last 2 before 02 Jul 2026: 0 W / 1 D / 1 L for Olympique Dcheïra. Home form: W W W D D; Away form: D D L D W. Forecast and odds: Advice: Double chance : draw or Olympique Safi; Favourite: Olympique Safi; Home: 10%; Draw: 45%; Away: 45%; Match Winner: 1.85 / 3.2 / 3.95. Also shown: timeline, team statistics, lineups, recent team results, head-to-head.
Match preview 2 facts
Form before this match (02 Jul 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.
Home form
W W W D D
Matches: 5 · 11 pts, goals 10-4, 2.00 scored/match, 0.80 conceded/match
Away form
D D L D W
Matches: 5 · 6 pts, goals 4-4, 0.80 scored/match, 0.80 conceded/match
Match signals 1 signal
Main referee
A. Boulfaid
Timeline 12 events
5'
⚽
Goal
A. Eddaou
0–1 Olympique Safi assist Y. Najari · Normal Goal
23'
↔
Sub
T. Sanou
Olympique Safi replaced by F. Ngoma
42'
Yellow
S. El Morsli
Olympique Safi S. El Morsli - Yellow Card
60'
↔
Sub
A. Aghou
Olympique Dcheïra replaced by R. Abardi
64'
↔
Sub
M. Fadil
Olympique Safi replaced by A. Soufeir
65'
⚽
Goal
I. Doumbia
1–1 Olympique Dcheïra assist R. Abardi · Normal Goal
67'
Yellow
H. Ait Brayem
Olympique Dcheïra H. Ait Brayem - Yellow Card
67'
↔
Sub
A. Eddaou
Olympique Safi replaced by S. El Bouchqali
79'
↔
Sub
Y. Jabrane
Olympique Dcheïra replaced by I. Ait Hamou
82'
Yellow
R. Abardi
Olympique Dcheïra R. Abardi - Yellow Card
85'
Yellow
A. Soufeir
Olympique Safi A. Soufeir - Yellow Card
90+5'
↔
Sub
M. Habbali
Olympique Dcheïra replaced by S. Jazouli
Head-to-head Meetings: 2
Olympique Safi leads the last 2 head-to-head meetings: 1 win, 0 losses, 1 draw. Latest meeting: 16 May 2026 · Olympique Safi vs Olympique Dcheïra · 3 - 0.
Latest 2 recorded results shown; this match is excluded. These rows are separate from the pre-match sample.
Latest team results
Latest 12 recorded results shown; this match is excluded. Includes 11 after this match (02 Jul 2026). These rows are separate from the pre-match sample. Form badges refer to the period before each listed fixture.
Showing 8 of 12 team results.
Show 4 more team resultsHide 4 team results
Team statistics 8 metrics
Show 3 more statisticsHide 3 statistics
Lineups & managers
Olympique Dcheïra
11 starters · Manager Bouchaib El Moubarki
22
H. Id Said
—
15
H. Ait Brayem
—
32
C. Keita
—
29
I. Doumbia
—
3
Y. Khafi
—
21
M. El Gouj
—
20
M. Adjar
—
7
M. Habbali
—
2
A. Bennadi
—
91
Y. Jabrane
—
26
A. Aghou
—
Show 9 substitutesHide 9 substitutes
Olympique Safi
11 starters · Manager Zakaria Aboub
25
Y. El Motie
—
3
W. Atik
—
32
I. Serbout
—
35
T
T. Sanou
—
27
S. El Morsli
—
6
S. El Moudane
—
8
F. Karmoune
—
10
A. Ouhatti
—
33
M. Fadil
—
19
Y. Najari
—
22
A. Eddaou
—
Show 8 substitutesHide 8 substitutes
Forecast and odds
AdviceDouble chance : draw or Olympique Safi
FavouriteOlympique Safi
Home10%
Draw45%
Away45%
Match Winner1.85 / 3.2 / 3.95