Liga MX
FC Juarez 0-1 Puebla
FC Juarez vs Puebla finished 0-1 in Liga MX. Key event: 7' L. Romero (replaced by D. Garcia). Head to head: H2H last 6 before 18 Jul 2026: 3 W / 2 D / 1 L for FC Juarez. Venue: Estadio Olímpico Benito Juárez. Home form: D W D W W; Away form: W L W L L. Forecast and odds: Advice: Double chance : FC Juarez or draw; Favourite: FC Juarez; Home: 45%; Draw: 45%; Away: 10%; Match Winner: 1.66 / 3.9 / 4.75. Also shown: timeline, team statistics, lineups, top players, recent team results.
Match preview 2 facts
Form before this match (18 Jul 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.
Home form
D W D W W
Matches: 5 · 11 pts, goals 10-5, 2.00 scored/match, 1.00 conceded/match
Away form
W L W L L
Matches: 5 · 6 pts, goals 10-11, 2.00 scored/match, 2.20 conceded/match
Match signals 1 signal
Main referee
Fernando Hernandez
· Mexico
Timeline 13 events
7'
↔
Sub
L. Romero
FC Juarez replaced by D. Garcia
11'
⚽
Goal
I. Maestro
0–1 PUE assist A. Herrera · Normal Goal
46'
↔
Sub
A. Ramirez
PUE replaced by S. Sanabria
46'
↔
Sub
Madson
FC Juarez replaced by J. Rodriguez
58'
↔
Sub
J. Aquino
FC Juarez replaced by F. J. Nevarez Pulgarin
58'
↔
Sub
Monchu
FC Juarez replaced by J. M. Torres Ramirez I.
59'
↔
Sub
O. Estupinan
FC Juarez replaced by L. Dupuy
64'
Red
I. Moreno
PUE Foul
66'
↔
Sub
A. Organista
PUE replaced by A. Leyva
69'
Yellow
I. Maestro
PUE Delay of game
74'
Yellow
Guilherme Castilho
FC Juarez Foul
81'
↔
Sub
I. Maestro
PUE replaced by E. Mustre
Show 1 more timeline eventHide 1 timeline event
Head-to-head Meetings: 6
FC Juarez leads the last 6 head-to-head meetings: 3 wins, 1 loss, 2 draws. Latest meeting: 04 Apr 2026 · Puebla vs FC Juarez · 1 - 1.
Open full team comparisonLatest 6 recorded results shown; this match is excluded. These rows are separate from the pre-match sample.
Latest team results
Latest 12 recorded results shown; this match is excluded. Includes 12 after this match (18 Jul 2026). These rows are separate from the pre-match sample. Form badges refer to the period before each listed fixture.
Showing 8 of 12 team results.
Show 4 more team resultsHide 4 team results
Team statistics 12 metrics
Show 5 more statisticsHide 5 statistics
Lineups & managers
FC Juarez
4-2-3-1 · 11 starters · Manager Pedro CaixinhaPuebla
4-2-3-1 · 11 starters · Manager Alberto Espigares
28
Daniel Gutierrez
GK
12
Iker Moreno
DEF
5
Facundo Almada
DEF
4
Juan Pablo Vargas
DEF
7
Fernando Monarrez
DEF
16
Alonso Ramirez
MID
3
Alberto Herrera
MID
26
Kevin Velasco
MID
24
Alejandro Organista
MID
11
Emiliano Gómez
MID
19
Ignacio Maestro Puch
FWD
Show 9 substitutesHide 9 substitutes
Forecast and odds
AdviceDouble chance : FC Juarez or draw
FavouriteFC Juarez
Home45%
Draw45%
Away10%
Match Winner1.66 / 3.9 / 4.75