Menu

Liga MX

FC Juarez 0-1 Puebla

FC Juarez vs Puebla finished 0-1 in Liga MX. Key event: 7' L. Romero (replaced by D. Garcia). Head to head: H2H last 6 before 18 Jul 2026: 3 W / 2 D / 1 L for FC Juarez. Venue: Estadio Olímpico Benito Juárez. Home form: D W D W W; Away form: W L W L L. Forecast and odds: Advice: Double chance : FC Juarez or draw; Favourite: FC Juarez; Home: 45%; Draw: 45%; Away: 10%; Match Winner: 1.66 / 3.9 / 4.75. Also shown: timeline, team statistics, lineups, top players, recent team results.

Match preview 2 facts

Form before this match (18 Jul 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.

Home form D W D W W Matches: 5 · 11 pts, goals 10-5, 2.00 scored/match, 1.00 conceded/match
Away form W L W L L Matches: 5 · 6 pts, goals 10-11, 2.00 scored/match, 2.20 conceded/match

Timeline 13 events

7' Sub L. Romero FC Juarez replaced by D. Garcia
11' Goal I. Maestro 0–1 PUE assist A. Herrera · Normal Goal
46' Sub A. Ramirez PUE replaced by S. Sanabria
46' Sub Madson FC Juarez replaced by J. Rodriguez
58' Sub J. Aquino FC Juarez replaced by F. J. Nevarez Pulgarin
58' Sub Monchu FC Juarez replaced by J. M. Torres Ramirez I.
59' Sub O. Estupinan FC Juarez replaced by L. Dupuy
64' Red I. Moreno PUE Foul
66' Sub A. Organista PUE replaced by A. Leyva
69' Yellow I. Maestro PUE Delay of game
74' Yellow Guilherme Castilho FC Juarez Foul
81' Sub I. Maestro PUE replaced by E. Mustre
Show 1 more timeline eventHide 1 timeline event
87' Sub K. Velasco PUE replaced by O. Villa

Team statistics 12 metrics

57% Ball Possession 43%
57% 43%
0.42 Expected Goals 1.12
27% 72%
6 Total Shots 11
35% 64%
1 Shots on Goal 5
16% 83%
4 Corner Kicks 5
44% 55%
4 Fouls 12
25% 75%
3 Goalkeeper Saves 1
75% 25%
Show 5 more statisticsHide 5 statistics
279 Passes 205
231 Accurate passes 161
83% Pass accuracy 79%
1 Blocked shots 2
0 Offsides 1

Lineups & managers

Forecast and odds

AdviceDouble chance : FC Juarez or draw
FavouriteFC Juarez
Home45%
Draw45%
Away10%
Match Winner1.66 / 3.9 / 4.75

Your privacy choices

Optional BADB measurement

Help BADB measure visits from official social posts. The site works if you reject.