Premier League
Hamrun Spartans 0-2 Mosta
Hamrun Spartans vs Mosta finished 0-2 in Premier League. Key event: 4' Thiaguinho (Normal Goal). Head to head: No scored head-to-head meetings before 17 Aug 2026. Home form: L D L L W; Away form: D L. Forecast and odds: Advice: Double chance : draw or Mosta; Favourite: Mosta; Home: 10%; Draw: 45%; Away: 45%; Match Winner: 1.2 / 5.4 / 14. Also shown: timeline, lineups, recent team results, forecast, match preview.
Match preview 2 facts
Form before this match (17 Aug 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.
Home form
L D L L W
Matches: 5 · 4 pts, goals 6-9, 1.20 scored/match, 1.80 conceded/match
Away form
D L
Matches: 2 · 1 pts, goals 1-5, 0.50 scored/match, 2.50 conceded/match
Timeline 15 events
4'
⚽
Goal
Thiaguinho
0–1 MOS Normal Goal
19'
↔
Sub
S. Cachia
MOS replaced by E. Ugwu
46'
↔
Sub
J. Ipalibo
HAM replaced by V. Polito
46'
↔
Sub
L. Villela
HAM replaced by D. Ceter
47'
Yellow
Giancarlo
MOS Giancarlo - Yellow Card
60'
↔
Sub
E. Agyiri
MOS replaced by P. Ohaka
62'
↔
Sub
S. Attard
HAM replaced by M. Caua de Aguiar Alves
62'
↔
Sub
Rafael Compri
HAM replaced by S. Thioune
68'
Yellow
Thiaguinho
MOS Thiaguinho - Yellow Card
74'
↔
Sub
O. Bjelicic
HAM replaced by K. Scicluna
76'
⚽
Goal
Giancarlo
0–2 MOS Normal Goal
81'
↔
Sub
Wanderson Gotinha
MOS replaced by E. Chukwuemeka
Show 3 more timeline eventsHide 3 timeline events
Latest team results
Latest 12 recorded results shown; this match is excluded. Includes 7 after this match (17 Aug 2026). These rows are separate from the pre-match sample. Form badges refer to the period before each listed fixture.
Showing 8 of 12 team results.
Show 4 more team resultsHide 4 team results
Lineups & managers
Hamrun Spartans
11 starters · Manager Giacomo Modica
23
M. Debono
—
2
Rafael Compri
—
6
M. Guillaumier
—
7
S. Attard
—
8
J. Grech
—
10
L. Villela
—
18
J. Ipalibo
—
27
O. Bjelicic
—
88
A. Coric
—
91
Emerson
—
94
R. Camenzuli
—
Show 11 substitutesHide 11 substitutes
Mosta
11 starters · Manager Joe Grech
22
A. Udoh
—
5
S. Cachia
—
7
N. Portelli
—
10
Giancarlo
—
11
K. Zammit
—
14
E. Agyiri
—
20
P
P. Afriyie
—
29
C
C. Oderinde
—
30
N. Cross
—
93
Thiaguinho
—
96
W
Wanderson Gotinha
—
Show 11 substitutesHide 11 substitutes
Forecast and odds
AdviceDouble chance : draw or Mosta
FavouriteMosta
Home10%
Draw45%
Away45%
Match Winner1.2 / 5.4 / 14