Menu

Premier League

Hamrun Spartans 0-2 Mosta

Hamrun Spartans vs Mosta finished 0-2 in Premier League. Key event: 4' Thiaguinho (Normal Goal). Head to head: No scored head-to-head meetings before 17 Aug 2026. Home form: L D L L W; Away form: D L. Forecast and odds: Advice: Double chance : draw or Mosta; Favourite: Mosta; Home: 10%; Draw: 45%; Away: 45%; Match Winner: 1.2 / 5.4 / 14. Also shown: timeline, lineups, recent team results, forecast, match preview.

Match preview 2 facts

Form before this match (17 Aug 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.

Home form L D L L W Matches: 5 · 4 pts, goals 6-9, 1.20 scored/match, 1.80 conceded/match
Away form D L Matches: 2 · 1 pts, goals 1-5, 0.50 scored/match, 2.50 conceded/match

Timeline 15 events

4' Goal Thiaguinho 0–1 MOS Normal Goal
19' Sub S. Cachia MOS replaced by E. Ugwu
46' Sub J. Ipalibo HAM replaced by V. Polito
46' Sub L. Villela HAM replaced by D. Ceter
47' Yellow Giancarlo MOS Giancarlo - Yellow Card
60' Sub E. Agyiri MOS replaced by P. Ohaka
62' Sub S. Attard HAM replaced by M. Caua de Aguiar Alves
62' Sub Rafael Compri HAM replaced by S. Thioune
68' Yellow Thiaguinho MOS Thiaguinho - Yellow Card
74' Sub O. Bjelicic HAM replaced by K. Scicluna
76' Goal Giancarlo 0–2 MOS Normal Goal
81' Sub Wanderson Gotinha MOS replaced by E. Chukwuemeka
Show 3 more timeline eventsHide 3 timeline events
81' Sub N. Cross MOS replaced by L. Attard
81' Sub N. Portelli MOS replaced by J. Scerri
87' Yellow P. Ohaka MOS P. Ohaka - Yellow Card

Lineups & managers

Forecast and odds

AdviceDouble chance : draw or Mosta
FavouriteMosta
Home10%
Draw45%
Away45%
Match Winner1.2 / 5.4 / 14

Your privacy choices

Optional BADB measurement

Help BADB measure visits from official social posts. The site works if you reject.