1. Liga
Valmiera / BSS 4-1 Leevon / PPK
Valmiera / BSS vs Leevon / PPK finished 4-1 in 1. Liga. Key event: 12' T. Yamamura (assist V. Stepanovs · Normal Goal). Head to head: No scored head-to-head meetings before 05 Jul 2026. Home form: W W W W D; Away form: L W D W W. Forecast and odds: Advice: Double chance : Valmiera / BSS or draw; Favourite: Valmiera / BSS; Home: 45%; Draw: 45%; Away: 10%; Match Winner: 1.45 / 4.33 / 5.1. Also shown: timeline, recent team results, forecast, match preview.
Match preview 2 facts
Form before this match (05 Jul 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.
Home form
W W W W D
Matches: 5 · 13 pts, goals 12-2, 2.40 scored/match, 0.40 conceded/match
Away form
L W D W W
Matches: 5 · 10 pts, goals 11-8, 2.20 scored/match, 1.60 conceded/match
Timeline 6 events
12'
⚽
Goal
T. Yamamura
1–0 Valmiera / BSS assist V. Stepanovs · Normal Goal
15'
⚽
Goal
M. Dembele
2–0 Valmiera / BSS Normal Goal
50'
⚽
Goal
M. Kurtiss
2–1 Leevon / PPK assist R. Baumanis · Normal Goal
57'
Red
G. Kirkils
Leevon / PPK G. Kirkils - Red Card
66'
⚽
Goal
V. Stepanovs
3–1 Valmiera / BSS assist P. Doudou · Normal Goal
71'
⚽
Goal
G. Lopes
4–1 Valmiera / BSS assist V. Stepanovs · Normal Goal
Latest team results
Latest 12 recorded results shown; this match is excluded. Includes 12 after this match (05 Jul 2026). These rows are separate from the pre-match sample. Form badges refer to the period before each listed fixture.
Showing 8 of 12 team results.
Show 4 more team resultsHide 4 team results
Forecast and odds
AdviceDouble chance : Valmiera / BSS or draw
FavouriteValmiera / BSS
Home45%
Draw45%
Away10%
Match Winner1.45 / 4.33 / 5.1