BADB.INFO
Menu

Serie A

Cremonese 1-4 Como

Cremonese vs Como finished 1-4 in Serie A. Key event: 0 David Okereke (Argument). Head to head: H2H last 1 before 24 May 2026: 0 W / 1 D / 0 L for Cremonese. Venue: Stadio Marco Druso. Home form: W W L L D; Away form: W W W D W. Forecast and odds: Advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Como and -3.5 goals; Favourite: Como; Home: 10%; Draw: 45%; Away: 45%; Match Winner: 6.25 / 4.6 / 1.44. Also shown: timeline, team statistics, lineups, top players, recent team results.

Match preview 2 facts

Form before this match (24 May 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.

Home form W W L L D Matches: 5 · 7 pts, goals 5-6, 1.00 scored/match, 1.20 conceded/match
Away form W W W D W Matches: 5 · 13 pts, goals 5-0, 1.00 scored/match, 0.00 conceded/match

Timeline 62 events

The goal sequence could not be confirmed against the final score. Available events are shown below.

0 Red David Okereke CRE Argument
0 Red Milan Đurić CRE Argument
11' shot Assane Diao COM assist Máximo Perrone xG 0.03 · Right Foot · Open Play · location 85.9%, 25%
16' Sub Y. Maleh CRE replaced by J. Vandeputte
16' Sub Jari Vandeputte CRE on for Youssef Maleh · Injury substitution
20' Yellow Jesús Rodriguez COM Argument
21' Yellow Morten Thorsby CRE Foul
23' shot Assane Diao COM assist Lucas Da Cunha xG 0.24 · Open Play · location 94.8%, 66.2%
29' shot Lucas Da Cunha COM assist Máximo Perrone xG 0.03 · Left Foot · Open Play · location 84.7%, 27.4%
31' shot Jacobo Ramón COM assist Martin Baturina xG 0.04 · From Corner · location 88%, 47.2%
34' shot Lucas Da Cunha COM xG 0.04 · Left Foot · Direct Freekick · location 72.7%, 34.8%
35' shot Tasos Douvikas COM assist Assane Diao xG 0.59 · Right Foot · Open Play · location 95%, 47.1%
Show 50 more timeline eventsHide 50 timeline events
35' shot Jesús Rodriguez COM xG 0.04 · Right Foot · Open Play · location 79.3%, 38.3%
36' Goal J. Rodriguez COM Normal Goal
36' Goal Jesús Rodriguez COM Goal
42' shot Tasos Douvikas COM assist Martin Baturina xG 0.1 · Right Foot · Open Play · location 86.8%, 39.8%
46' Sub A. Zerbin CRE replaced by R. Floriani
46' Sub M. Thorsby CRE replaced by M. Collocolo
46' Sub Michele Collocolo CRE on for Morten Thorsby
46' Sub Romano Floriani Mussolini CRE on for Alessio Zerbin
49' Yellow Alberto Moreno COM Argument
50' shot Tasos Douvikas COM assist Jesús Rodriguez xG 0.56 · Right Foot · Open Play · location 92.6%, 52.1%
51' Goal A. Douvikas COM assist J. Rodriguez · Normal Goal
51' Goal Anastasios Douvikas COM assist Jesús Rodriguez
54' shot Federico Bonazzoli CRE xG 0.76 · Left Foot · location 88.5%, 50%
55' Goal F. Bonazzoli CRE Penalty
55' Goal Federico Bonazzoli CRE Penalty
56' shot Federico Bonazzoli CRE assist Giuseppe Pezzella xG 0.08 · Left Foot · Open Play · location 87.1%, 50.8%
61' Yellow Jamie Vardy CRE Foul
64' Sub J. Rodriguez COM replaced by M. Caqueret
64' shot Tasos Douvikas COM xG 0.04 · Right Foot · Set Piece · location 86%, 53.3%
64' Sub Maxence Caqueret COM on for Jesús Rodriguez
68' VAR Anastasios Douvikas COM Penalty confirmed
71' Red M. Djuric CRE M. Djuric - Red Card
71' Yellow Matteo Bianchetti CRE Argument
71' Red Alberto Grassi CRE Argument
72' Red D. Okereke CRE D. Okereke - Red Card
73' shot Lucas Da Cunha COM xG 0.76 · Left Foot · location 88.5%, 50%
74' Goal L. Da Cunha COM Penalty
74' Goal Lucas Da Cunha COM Penalty
76' Sub A. Moreno COM replaced by I. Van der Brempt
76' Yellow Jari Vandeputte CRE Argument
76' shot Assane Diao COM assist Martin Baturina xG 0.08 · Left Foot · Open Play · location 90.9%, 67.6%
76' Sub Ignace Van der Brempt COM on for Alberto Moreno
77' shot Assane Diao COM assist Maxence Caqueret xG 0.08 · Right Foot · Open Play · location 87.5%, 66.7%
80' shot Lucas Da Cunha COM assist Maxence Caqueret xG 0.07 · Left Foot · Open Play · location 84.5%, 33.2%
81' Goal L. Da Cunha COM assist M. Caqueret · Normal Goal
81' Goal Lucas Da Cunha COM assist Maxence Caqueret
83' Sub A. Diao COM replaced by M. Vojvoda
83' Sub A. Douvikas COM replaced by A. Morata
83' Sub M. Baturina COM replaced by S. Roberto
83' Sub F. Terracciano CRE replaced by T. Barbieri
83' Sub Tommaso Barbieri CRE on for Filippo Terracciano
83' Sub Álvaro Morata COM on for Anastasios Douvikas
83' Sub Sergi Roberto COM on for Martin Baturina
83' Sub Mërgim Vojvoda COM on for Assane Diao
84' shot Tommaso Barbieri CRE xG 0.02 · Right Foot · From Corner · location 73.8%, 48.1%
85' Sub F. Bonazzoli CRE replaced by S. Lottici Tessadri
85' Sub Simone Lottici Tessadri CRE on for Federico Bonazzoli
87' shot Tommaso Barbieri CRE assist Jari Vandeputte xG 0.1 · Right Foot · Open Play · location 84.2%, 35.4%
87' shot Sebastiano Luperto CRE xG 0.01 · Left Foot · Open Play · location 69.6%, 48.1%
89' shot Simone Lottici Tessadri CRE xG 0.02 · Right Foot · Open Play · location 84.2%, 66.3%

Shot map 21 shots · 5 goals

Both teams attack from left to right. The attacking half is shown when every location fits it; larger markers represent higher xG.

Cremonese 6 shots · 0.98 xG · 1 goal
Como 15 shots · 2.72 xG · 4 goals
Attempt Goal Marker size = xG

Team statistics 19 metrics

29% Ball Possession 71%
29% 71%
6 Total Shots 15
28% 71%
1 Shots on Goal 6
14% 85%
2 Corner Kicks 4
33% 66%
14 Fouls 12
53% 46%
4 Yellow Cards 2
66% 33%
2 Goalkeeper Saves 0
100% 0%
Show 12 more statisticsHide 12 statistics
1 Blocked shots 6
3 Offsides 3
11 Free kicks 13
4 Shots off target 3
13 Throw-ins 10
8 Goal kicks 7
2 Total saves 0
0 Hit woodwork 0
4 Shots inside box 12
3 Red Cards 0
1.06 Expected Goals · API-Football 2.35
0.98 Expected Goals · Understat 2.69

Lineups & managers

Forecast and odds

AdviceCombo Double chance : draw or Como and -3.5 goals
FavouriteComo
Home10%
Draw45%
Away45%
Match Winner6.25 / 4.6 / 1.44

Your privacy choices

Optional BADB measurement

Help BADB measure visits from official social posts. The site works if you reject.