Premier Division
St Patrick's Athl. 3-0 Galway United
St Patrick's Athl. vs Galway United finished 3-0 in Premier Division. Key event: 8' R. Edmondson (assist L. Turner · Normal Goal). Head to head: H2H last 2 before 03 Jul 2026: 1 W / 1 D / 0 L for St Patrick's Athl.. Venue: Richmond Park. Home form: L W W L D; Away form: L W L D L. Forecast and odds: Advice: Double chance : St Patrick's Athl. or draw; Favourite: St Patrick's Athl.; Home: 45%; Draw: 45%; Away: 10%; Match Winner: 1.42 / 4.5 / 7. Also shown: timeline, team statistics, lineups, top players, recent team results.
Match preview 2 facts
Form before this match (03 Jul 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.
Home form
L W W L D
Matches: 5 · 7 pts, goals 4-3, 0.80 scored/match, 0.60 conceded/match
Away form
L W L D L
Matches: 5 · 4 pts, goals 6-10, 1.20 scored/match, 2.00 conceded/match
Timeline 16 events
8'
⚽
Goal
R. Edmondson
1–0 PAT assist L. Turner · Normal Goal
17'
⚽
Goal
K. Leavy
2–0 PAT assist J. Brown · Normal Goal
23'
⚽
Goal
A. Keena
3–0 PAT Normal Goal
28'
↔
Sub
K. Brouder
Galway United replaced by L. Kavanagh
29'
↔
Sub
C. McCormack
Galway United replaced by F. Pierrot
29'
↔
Sub
J. Keohane
Galway United replaced by M. Wolfe
32'
Yellow
W. Williams
Galway United Foul
44'
Yellow
S. Walsh
Galway United Foul
54'
↔
Sub
W. Williams
Galway United replaced by A. Kazeem
68'
↔
Sub
A. Keena
PAT replaced by B. Baggley
72'
↔
Sub
S. Walsh
Galway United replaced by D. Connolly
78'
↔
Sub
R. Edmondson
PAT replaced by D. Nugent
Show 4 more timeline eventsHide 4 timeline events
Head-to-head Meetings: 2
St Patrick's Athl. leads the last 2 head-to-head meetings: 1 win, 0 losses, 1 draw. Latest meeting: 01 May 2026 · Galway United vs St Patrick's Athl. · 2 - 2.
Latest 2 recorded results shown; this match is excluded. These rows are separate from the pre-match sample.
Latest team results
Latest 12 recorded results shown; this match is excluded. Includes 12 after this match (03 Jul 2026). These rows are separate from the pre-match sample. Form badges refer to the period before each listed fixture.
Showing 8 of 12 team results.
Show 4 more team resultsHide 4 team results
Team statistics 11 metrics
Show 4 more statisticsHide 4 statistics
Lineups & managers
St Patrick's Athl.
Manager Stephen KennyGalway United
Manager John CaulfieldForecast and odds
AdviceDouble chance : St Patrick's Athl. or draw
FavouriteSt Patrick's Athl.
Home45%
Draw45%
Away10%
Match Winner1.42 / 4.5 / 7