Menu

Premier Division

St Patrick's Athl. 3-0 Galway United

St Patrick's Athl. vs Galway United finished 3-0 in Premier Division. Key event: 8' R. Edmondson (assist L. Turner · Normal Goal). Head to head: H2H last 2 before 03 Jul 2026: 1 W / 1 D / 0 L for St Patrick's Athl.. Venue: Richmond Park. Home form: L W W L D; Away form: L W L D L. Forecast and odds: Advice: Double chance : St Patrick's Athl. or draw; Favourite: St Patrick's Athl.; Home: 45%; Draw: 45%; Away: 10%; Match Winner: 1.42 / 4.5 / 7. Also shown: timeline, team statistics, lineups, top players, recent team results.

Match preview 2 facts

Form before this match (03 Jul 2026): up to 5 scored matches per team, latest first. W = win, D = draw, L = loss. Each row states its sample size.

Home form L W W L D Matches: 5 · 7 pts, goals 4-3, 0.80 scored/match, 0.60 conceded/match
Away form L W L D L Matches: 5 · 4 pts, goals 6-10, 1.20 scored/match, 2.00 conceded/match

Timeline 16 events

8' Goal R. Edmondson 1–0 PAT assist L. Turner · Normal Goal
17' Goal K. Leavy 2–0 PAT assist J. Brown · Normal Goal
23' Goal A. Keena 3–0 PAT Normal Goal
28' Sub K. Brouder Galway United replaced by L. Kavanagh
29' Sub C. McCormack Galway United replaced by F. Pierrot
29' Sub J. Keohane Galway United replaced by M. Wolfe
32' Yellow W. Williams Galway United Foul
44' Yellow S. Walsh Galway United Foul
54' Sub W. Williams Galway United replaced by A. Kazeem
68' Sub A. Keena PAT replaced by B. Baggley
72' Sub S. Walsh Galway United replaced by D. Connolly
78' Sub R. Edmondson PAT replaced by D. Nugent
Show 4 more timeline eventsHide 4 timeline events
78' Sub K. Leavy PAT replaced by R. Sheridan
84' Sub R. Palmer PAT replaced by C. Forrester
84' Sub J. McClelland PAT replaced by A. Breslin
90' Yellow L. Kavanagh Galway United Foul

Forecast and odds

AdviceDouble chance : St Patrick's Athl. or draw
FavouriteSt Patrick's Athl.
Home45%
Draw45%
Away10%
Match Winner1.42 / 4.5 / 7

Your privacy choices

Optional BADB measurement

Help BADB measure visits from official social posts. The site works if you reject.